trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jeff Tarpley
Advertisement
Jeff Tarpley info
Born: 4 August, 1966
Birth Name: Jeffrey Charles Tarpley
Nickname: Jeff T.
Also Known As: Jeff Tarpley, Jeff T, Jeff T.
Spouse: Sherri Shepherd (10 March 2001 – 07 October 2010) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: Cold Cabin , Delivery , Headache (short) , Dead Man on Campus , King of the Open Mics and more.
Where Jeff Tarpley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jeff Tarpley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jeff Tarpley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jeff Tarpley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jeff Tarpley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dead Man on Campus - Jerry (as Jeff T) $14M 1998 $4.7M $15.1M
Headache (short) - Perry Harrison $35K 2003
Cold Cabin - Soundtrack (writer: "The Boss of Lacrosse") $10K 2010
Delivery - Marty 1997
King of the Open Mics - Jim T, Soundtrack (writer: "Weird... Science? (Music Inspired By the Motion Picture 'Weird Science')", "Bigg N Round!", "...It (Doctor, This Beat's Delicious)") 2000
The Det. Kent Stryker One-Man Film (short) - The Doc 2001
Tapped Out - Lead 2003
Let's Play Two (short) - The Player from Another Planet 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Billy Bob Thornton photo Billy Bob Thornton
August 4, 1955
Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA
Daniel Dae Kim photo Daniel Dae Kim
August 4, 1968
Pusan, South Korea
Cole Sprouse photo Cole Sprouse
August 4, 1992
Arezzo, Tuscany, Italy
Abigail Spencer photo Abigail Spencer
August 4, 1981
Gulf Breeze, Florida, USA
Adhir Kalyan photo Adhir Kalyan
August 4, 1983
Durban, South Africa
Latest Movies
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page