jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jennifer Darling
Advertisement
Jennifer Darling info
Born: 19 June, 1946
Also Known As: Jennifer Darling, Jenifer Darling
Spouse: Paul Henry Itkin (? – ?) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: Monsters, Inc. , Shrek 2 , Cars , Treasure Planet , A Bug's Life and more.
Watch movies with Jennifer Darling online
Jennifer Darling biography

This block contains the information about Jennifer Darling and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ms. Darling was born in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania and started dancing at the age of the three at the Gene Kelly Dance Studio. By the age of 6, she was performing in shows at the dance studio. At the age of 14, she appeared twice on the Ted Mack & the Original Amateur Hour, after having started singing at the age of 13. As a teenager, Darling attended the Pittsburgh Playhouse School of Acting, then went on to Carnegie Mellon University where she graduated from the drama department.
Where Jennifer Darling born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jennifer Darling was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jennifer Darling was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jennifer Darling filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jennifer Darling acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Shrek 2 - ADR Group $150M 2004 $108M $436M
Treasure Planet - Additional Voice (voice) $140M 2002 $12.1M $38.1M
Cars - Additional Voices (voice) $120M 2006 $60.1M $244M
A Bug's Life - Additional Voices (voice) $120M 1998 $291K $163M
Monsters, Inc. - Additional Voice (voice) $115M 2001 $62.6M $256M
The Emperor's New Groove - Additional Voices (voice) $100M 2000 $9.81M $89.3M
Finding Nemo - Additional Voices $94M 2003 $70.3M $340M
Lilo & Stitch - Additional Voice (voice) $80M 2002 $35.3M $146M
Ice Age: The Meltdown - Additional Voices (voice) $80M 2006 $68M $195M
Hercules - Additional Voices (voice) $70M 1997 $250K $99M
The Hunchback of Notre Dame - Additional Voice (voice) $70M 1996 $4.29M $100M
Demolition Man - Computer (voice) (uncredited) $57M 1993 $58.1M
Death Becomes Her - ADR Loop Group $55M 1992 $58.4M
The Iron Giant - Additional Voices (voice) $48M 1999 $5.73M $23.2M
Happily N'Ever After - Additional Voices (voice) $47M 2006 $6.61M $15.5M
The Little Mermaid - Additional Voices (voice) $40M 1989 $9.81M $110M
Little Nemo: Adventures in Slumberland - Nemo's Mother (voice) $35M 1989 $1.37M
Theodore Rex (video) - Voice Performer (voice) $33M 1995
Aladdin - Additional Voices (voice) $28M 1992 $217M
The Trigger Effect - ADR Loop Group $8M 1996 $1.89M $3.59M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Gena Rowlands photo Gena Rowlands
June 19, 1930
Madison, Wisconsin, USA
Mia Sara photo Mia Sara
June 19, 1967
Brooklyn Heights, New York, USA
Paul Dano photo Paul Dano
June 19, 1984
New York City, New York, USA
Kathleen Turner photo Kathleen Turner
June 19, 1954
Springfield, Missouri, USA
Aidan Turner photo Aidan Turner
June 19, 1983
Ireland
Latest Movies
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page