jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jennifer Grant
Jennifer Grant
Advertisement
Jennifer Grant info
Born: 26 February, 1966
Birth Name: Jennifer Diane Grant
Spouse: Randall Zisk (30 May 1993 – 1996) (divorced)
Known for: Savage , Welcome to California , The Evening Star , The View from the Swing , Going Shopping and more.
Jennifer Grant biography

This block contains the information about Jennifer Grant and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jennifer is the daughter of actors Cary Grant and Dyan Cannon. Her father initially opposed her becoming an actress. She graduated from Stanford with a degree in history and political science in 1987. Initially, she went to work in a law firm and later tried a stint as a chef. But, finally, she decided to move into acting in 1993, landing her first role on Beverly Hills, 90210.
Where Jennifer Grant born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jennifer Grant was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jennifer Grant was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jennifer Grant filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jennifer Grant acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Savage - Nicky Carter $5M 1996
Going Shopping - Quinn 2005
The View from the Swing - Jocelyn Whitaker 2000
Welcome to California - Actress/Jennifer 2005
The Evening Star - Ellen 1996 $5.27M $12.7M
My Engagement Party - Noa Roth 1998
Erasable You - Stephanie 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Taylor Dooley photo Taylor Dooley
February 26, 1993
Grosse Pointe, Michigan, USA
Bill Duke photo Bill Duke
February 26, 1943
Poughkeepsie, New York, USA
Teresa Palmer photo Teresa Palmer
February 26, 1986
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Greg Germann photo Greg Germann
February 26, 1958
Houston, Texas, USA
Ed Quinn photo Ed Quinn
February 26, 1968
Berkeley, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page