pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jeremy Sisto
Jeremy Sisto
Advertisement
Jeremy Sisto info
Born: 6 October, 1974
Birth Name: Jeremy Merton Sisto
Height: 1.87 (6' 1½")
Spouse: Addie Lane (13 October 2009 – present) 1 child
Marisa Ryan (30 August 1993 – 21 June 2002) (divorced)
Awards: 3 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: White Squall , Without Limits , Angel Eyes , A Lot Like Love , Hideaway and more.
Watch movies with Jeremy Sisto online
Jeremy Sisto biography

This block contains the information about Jeremy Sisto and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jeremy Merton Sisto was born in October 1974- he is an American cinema and television’s actor. He played a lot of a lot promising roles in the cinema and on the television, he is mostly famous due to playing regular Billy’s role in a TV show on the HBO channel. Sisto was born in Grasse Valley, which is located in the state of California, his father wad Richard Sisto, who was a farmer, musician and teacher, while his mother was Riddy Gibbs- she is an actress and farmer. In 1980 his parents divorced and quite soon his mother remarried. His stepfather was an actor as well. Jeremy has an elder sister Meadow Sisto; she was the person who got interested with the art of performance. Jeremy grew up in Chicago that was the place where he was attending a quite progressive school of Francis Parker. When he was a child he performed in a music video. During studying in the High School he played the first role in a movie, and became noticed by the producers. Later, after school he entered the University of California in LA, where after getting a degree began professionally performing. Besides being an actor, Sisto is also working as a producer. Since 1998 he produced eleven movies, which became very successful.
Where Jeremy Sisto born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jeremy Sisto was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jeremy Sisto was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jeremy Sisto filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jeremy Sisto acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
White Squall - Frank Beaumont $38M 1996 $10.3M
Angel Eyes - Larry Pogue, Sr. $38M 2001 $9.23M $24M
A Lot Like Love - Ben Miller $30M 2005 $7.58M $21.8M
Without Limits - Frank Shorter $25M 1998 $56.2K $777K
Hideaway - Vassago $15M 1995 $12.2M
Playing by Heart - Malcolm (uncredited) $14M 1998 $26.7K $3.96M
Clueless - Elton $12M 1995 $56.6M
Wrong Turn - Scott $10M 2003 $5.16M $15.4M
In Enemy Hands - U.S.S. Swordfish: Jason Abers $5.4M 2004
Suicide Kings - T. K. $5M 1997 $558K $1.69M
Unknown - Handcuffed Man $3.7M 2006 $3.75K $24.7K
Justice League: The New Frontier (video) - Batman (voice) $3.5M 2008
The Nickel Children - The Doctor $2M 2005
The Thirst - Darius $2M 2006
Waitress - Earl Hunterson $2M 2007 $92K $19.1M
Thirteen - Brady $1.5M 2003 $116K $4.6M
This Space Between Us - Alex Harty $1.29M 1999
Trash - Sonny James $850K 1999 $5.15K $5.15K
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Undead - Detective Wimbly $600K 2009 $14.4K $70.1K
May - Adam Stubbs $500K 2002 $9.07K $146K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alexis Georgoulis photo Alexis Georgoulis
October 6, 1974
Larisa, Greece
Jenny Wade photo Jenny Wade
October 6, 1980
Eugene, Oregon, USA
Olivia Thirlby photo Olivia Thirlby
October 6, 1986
New York City, New York, USA
Elisabeth Shue photo Elisabeth Shue
October 6, 1963
Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Britt Ekland photo Britt Ekland
October 6, 1942
Stockholm, Sweden
Latest Movies
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page