demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jesse Bradford
Jesse Bradford
Jesse Bradford info
Born: 28 May, 1979
Birth Name: Jesse Bradford Watrouse
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Jesse Bradford, Jesse Watrouse
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Flags of Our Fathers , Clockstoppers , Romeo + Juliet , Cherry Falls , W. and more.
Watch movies with Jesse Bradford online
Jesse Bradford biography

This block contains the information about Jesse Bradford and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jesse Bradford was born in May 1979 in Norfolk, which is a University town located in the state of Connecticut. His full name is Jesse Bradford Waitrose. His mother played his own character a long time ago which he repeated in “Hackers”. The first time he appeared on the screen while performing in an advertising commercial. Jesse Bradford became famous after participating in a cult classical movie directed by Steven Soderberg, which was released in 1993. Later he played with Spalding Gray and Elizabeth McGovern. His great performance in a hit comedy released in 2000, which was called “Become successful”, where he played the main male part in a duet with Kirsten Dunst, which give him the fame of a bright star and brought the attention of the society towards him. Later he played in a few movies directed by Michael Redford. It is interesting to know that on the Film Festival of the young talents in Hollywood, in 2001 he was named as the most interesting face of the year. It is interesting to know that during his carrier he played with a lot of wonderful actresses, and with the majority of them he had a relationship while working in the same project. Like for example with Lily Sobiesky and Barbara Hershey.
Where Jesse Bradford born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jesse Bradford was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jesse Bradford was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jesse Bradford filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jesse Bradford acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Flags of Our Fathers - Rene Gagnon $53M 2006 $10.2M $33.6M
Clockstoppers - Zak Gibbs $26M 2002 $10.1M $37M
W. - Fraternity President $25.1M 2008 $10.5M $25.5M
Romeo + Juliet - Balthasar $14.5M 1996 $11.1M $46.3M
Cherry Falls - Rod Harper (as Jesse Watrouse) $14M 2000
Eulogy - Ryan Carmichael $10M 2004 $41.8K $70.5K
Bring It On - Cliff Pantone $10M 2000 $17.4M $68.4M
Perfect Life - Jack Parsons $10M 2010
Swimfan - Ben Cronin $8.5M 2002 $11.3M $28.6M
King of the Hill - Aaron Kurlander $8M 1993 $1.3M
The Echo - Bobby $5M 2008
Speedway Junky - Johnny $1M 1999
Electroland (documentary short) - Associate Producer $35K 2007
Falling in Love - Joe Raftis 1984 $10.6M
Prancer - Boy #1 1989 $18.6M
Presumed Innocent - Nat Sabich 1990 $86.3M
My Blue Heaven - Jamie 1990 $23.6M
Hackers - Joey Pardella 1995 $7.56M
Far from Home: The Adventures of Yellow Dog - Angus McCormick 1995 $11.6M
The Boy Who Cried Bitch - Mike Love 1991
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Christa Miller photo Christa Miller
May 28, 1964
New York City, New York, USA
Toby Hemingway photo Toby Hemingway
May 28, 1983
Brighton, England, UK
Megalyn Echikunwoke photo Megalyn Echikunwoke
May 28, 1983
Spokane, Washington, USA
Monica Keena photo Monica Keena
May 28, 1979
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Sondra Locke photo Sondra Locke
May 28, 1947
Shelbyville, Tennessee, USA
Latest Movies
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page