madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jessica Stroup
Advertisement
Jessica Stroup info
Born: 23 October, 1986
Birth Name: Jessica Leigh Stroup
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Known for: Prom Night , The Hills Have Eyes II , This Christmas , The Informers , School for Scoundrels and more.
Watch movies with Jessica Stroup online
Movie Year
Ted Ted 2012
Jessica Stroup biography

This block contains the information about Jessica Stroup and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jessica Stroup was born October 23rd 1986, in Anderson, South Carolina, USA. At the age of 17, she received a scholarship to attend the University of Georgia, but turned it down to pursue acting. At only 17, she moved to Los Angeles and immediately took acting classes and received both modeling and acting offers.
Where Jessica Stroup born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jessica Stroup was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jessica Stroup was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jessica Stroup filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jessica Stroup acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
School for Scoundrels - Eli's Wife $20M 2006 $8.6M $17.8M
Prom Night - Claire $20M 2008 $20.8M $43.8M
The Informers - Rachel $18M 2008
The Hills Have Eyes II - Amber $15M 2007 $9.69M $20.8M
This Christmas - Sandi $13M 2007 $18M $49.1M
Pray for Morning - Ashley $2M 2006
Homecoming - Elizabeth Mitchum $1.5M 2009
Left in Darkness (video) - Justine $1.2M 2006
Structure H Telepathic (short) - Allie $2.5K 2007
Broken - Sara 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Cat Deeley photo Cat Deeley
October 23, 1976
Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, England, UK
Briana Evigan
October 23, 1986
Los Angeles, California, USA
Dwight Yoakam photo Dwight Yoakam
October 23, 1956
Pikeville, Kentucky, USA
Boti Bliss photo Boti Bliss
October 23, 1975
New York, USA
Manuela Velasco
October 23, 1975
Madrid, Spain
Latest Movies
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page