madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jill Eikenberry
Jill Eikenberry
Advertisement
Jill Eikenberry info
Born: 21 January, 1947
Birth Name: Jill Susan Eikenberry
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Spouse: Michael Tucker (18 June 1973 – present) 1 child
Awards: Won Golden Globe. Another 8 nominations
Known for: Arthur , Rich Kids , Manna from Heaven , An Unmarried Woman , Butch and Sundance: The Early Days and more.
Watch movies with Jill Eikenberry online
Jill Eikenberry biography

This block contains the information about Jill Eikenberry and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The couple who plays together stays together. While this old and familiar adage probably would not work for a number of the happily married, high-profiled Hollywood star couples still thriving around town, it certainly has done wonders for one of Hollywood's more popular pairs -- actress Jill Eikenberry and her actor/husband Michael Tucker. Broaching on a four-decade union, the couple has enjoyed a highly productive personal as well as professional pairing.
Where Jill Eikenberry born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jill Eikenberry was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jill Eikenberry was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jill Eikenberry filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jill Eikenberry acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Arthur - Susan Johnson $7M 1981 $95.5M
Rich Kids - Juilliard Student $2.5M 1979
Butch and Sundance: The Early Days - Mary Parker 1979
Manna from Heaven - Dottie 2002 $5.34K $506K
An Unmarried Woman - Claire 1978
On Hope (short) - Woman at Church 1994
A Night Full of Rain - Actress 1978
The Manhattan Project - Elizabeth Stephens 1986 $3.9M
Rush It - Merrill 1976
Suburban Girl - Marlene Eisenberg 2007
Between the Lines - Lynn 1977
Hide in Plain Sight - Alisa/Ali 1980
The Happiest Day of His Life - Penny Somerset, mother of the groom 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Matthew Willig photo Matthew Willig
January 21, 1969
La Mirada, California, USA
Karina Lombard photo Karina Lombard
January 21, 1969
Tahiti
Izabella Miko photo Izabella Miko
January 21, 1981
Lуdz, Lуdzkie, Poland
Charlotte Ross photo Charlotte Ross
January 21, 1968
Winnetka, Illinois, USA
Robby Benson
January 21, 1956
Dallas, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page