joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jim Byrnes
Advertisement
Jim Byrnes info
Born: 22 September, 1948
Also Known As: Jim Byrnes, Jim Bryne, Jim Byrne, James Thomas Byrnes
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Drive, She Said , Highlander: The Source , Highlander: Endgame , My Boss's Daughter , Edison and more.
Watch movies with Jim Byrnes online
Jim Byrnes biography

This block contains the information about Jim Byrnes and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born on September 22, 1948, Jim Byrnes grew up in St. Louis, the middle child of a middle class family. He learned to play blues guitar at age 13-- and continues to play on his favorite guitar, a Gibson 1969 Hummingbird. An eclectic individual, he studied for the priest hood in a seminary, and was even a professional shepherd at one point. He studied acting at Boston University and St.Louis University. Byrnes is a gifted actor and an inspiring individual.
Where Jim Byrnes born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jim Byrnes was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jim Byrnes was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jim Byrnes filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jim Byrnes acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Edison - Local Merchant $25.1M 2005
Highlander: Endgame - Joe Dawson $15M 2000 $6.22M $12.8M
My Boss's Daughter - George $14M 2003 $4.86M $15.5M
Highlander: The Source - Joe Dawson $13M 2007
Drive, She Said - Dr. Glen Green $2M 1997
Fetching Cody - Harvey $1.5M 2005
Dream Man (video) - Lt. Jim 'The Loot' Garrity 1995
Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer: The Movie - Elf Crowd Member #2 (voice) (as Jim Bryne) 1998 $56.6K $113K
Harmony Cats - Frank Hay 1993
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (video) - Doc/Rudy (voice) 2007
Out of the Blue - Party Singer (as Jim Byrne) 1980
Confessions of an Innocent Man (documentary) - Special Thanks 2007
The First Season - Band Leader 1988
Whale Music - Dewey Moore 1994 $39.1K
Heart of a Dragon - Ivan 2008
Invader - Engineer Powell (scenes deleted) 1992
Starlight - Rod MacArthur 1996
Masterminds - Larry Millard (uncredited) 1997 $1.01M $1.89M
The Final Cut - Music Performer ("That River") 1995
Suspicious Agenda - Lt. Rayburn 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Scott Baio photo Scott Baio
September 22, 1960
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Daniella Alonso photo Daniella Alonso
September 22, 1978
New York City, New York, USA
Chase Ellison photo Chase Ellison
September 22, 1993
Reno, Nevada, USA
MyAnna Buring photo MyAnna Buring
September 22, 1984
Sweden
Billie Piper photo Billie Piper
September 22, 1982
Swindon, Wiltshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page