trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jim Gaines
Advertisement
Jim Gaines info
Born: 18 May, 1955
Birth Name: James Larry M. Gaines Jr
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Jim Gaines, James Gaines, James E. Gaines, Jaimes Gaines, James Gaines Jr., James Gainers, James L. Gaines Sr.
Known for: American Ninja , Apocalypse Now , My Name Is Khan , In Country , Faster and more.
Watch movies with Jim Gaines online
Movie Year
Faster Faster 2010
Where Jim Gaines born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jim Gaines was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jim Gaines was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jim Gaines filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jim Gaines acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Apocalypse Now - Extra (uncredited) $31.5M 1979 $97K $78.8M
Faster - Inmate (as James Gaines) $24M 2010 $8.52M $23.2M
In Country - Soldier (as James Gaines) $18M 1989 $3.53M
My Name Is Khan - Biker (uncredited) $12M 2010 $2.26M $4.02M
American Ninja - Truck driver $1M 1985
Double Edge - Sly, Writer (writer) 1986
Bruce's Fists of Vengeance - Actor (as James Gaines) 1984
War Without End - Actor, Writer (writer) 1986
Commando Invasion - Actor 1986
Hunter's Crossing - Tom (as James Gaines) 1983
Opposing Force - Guard (as James Gaines) 1986
L'ultimo cacciatore - U.S. deserter (uncredited) 1980
Vengeance Squad - Actor (as James Gaines) 1987
Ninja's Force - Actor (as James Gaines) 1984
The Quick Brown Fox - Assasin (as Jaimes Gaines) 1980
Behind Enemy Lines - POW #5 (as James E. Gaines) 1986 $2.5M
Black Fire - Actor, Writer (writer) 1985
Temptation Island - Ship crew (uncredited) 1980
The One Armed Executioner - Actor (as James Gaines) 1983
Blood Debts - Bill's henchman 1984
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Matt Long photo Matt Long
May 18, 1980
Winchester, Kentucky, USA
Miriam Margolyes photo Miriam Margolyes
May 18, 1941
Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, UK
Yun-Fat Chow photo Yun-Fat Chow
May 18, 1955
Lamma Island, Hong Kong
Karel Roden photo Karel Roden
May 18, 1962
Ceskй Budejovice, Czechoslovakia
Tina Fey photo Tina Fey
May 18, 1970
Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page