pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jim Lampley
Jim Lampley info
Born: 8 April, 1949
Birth Name: James Clifford Lampley
Height: 1.77 (5' 9½")
Spouse: Bree Walker ( 1990 – 1999) (divorced) 2 children
Joanne Faith Mallis (08 April 1979 – 02 January 1990) (divorced) 2 children
Linda Sharon Lee (29 August 1970 – 1977) (divorced)
Known for: Rocky Balboa , The Fighter , Ocean's Eleven , Blades of Glory , Play It to the Bone and more.
Watch movies with Jim Lampley online
Movie Year
Grudge Match Grudge Match 2013
Where Jim Lampley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jim Lampley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jim Lampley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jim Lampley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jim Lampley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Ocean's Eleven - Boxing Spectator $85M 2001 $38.1M $183M
Blades of Glory - Co-Anchor $61M 2007 $33M $118M
The Fighter - Fight Announcer $25M 2010 $300K $82.5M
Rocky Balboa - HBO Commentator $24M 2006 $17M $70.3M
Play It to the Bone - Jim Lampley - HBO Commentator $24M 1999 $3.37K $8.43M
Welcome to Hollywood - Executive Producer 1998
Balls of Fury - Sportscaster 2007 $14.3M $32.9M
The Abattoir (short) - Executive Producer 2008
Zombie Strippers! - Announcer 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Emma Caulfield photo Emma Caulfield
April 8, 1973
San Diego, California, USA
Kirsten Storms photo Kirsten Storms
April 8, 1984
Orlando, Florida, USA
Sung Kang photo Sung Kang
April 8, 1972
Gainesville, Georgia, USA
Katee Sackhoff photo Katee Sackhoff
April 8, 1980
Portland, Oregon, USA
Ana de la Reguera photo Ana de la Reguera
April 8, 1977
Veracruz, Veracruz, Mexico
Latest Movies
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page