pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Joan Bakewell
Advertisement
Joan Bakewell info
Born: 16 April, 1933
Birth Name: Joan Dawson Rowlands
Nickname: The Thinking Man's Crumpet
Also Known As: Joan Bakewell, Joan Bakewell CBE, Dame Joan Bakewell
Spouse: Jack Emery ( 1975 – 2001) (divorced)
Michael Bakewell ( 1955 – 1972) (divorced) 2 children
Known for: The Touchables , Iris and more.
Where Joan Bakewell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Joan Bakewell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Joan Bakewell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Joan Bakewell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Joan Bakewell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Iris - BBC Presenter $5.5M 2001 $23.1K $5.58M
The Touchables - Interviewer 1968
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Martin Lawrence photo Martin Lawrence
April 16, 1965
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, Germany
Qi Shu photo Qi Shu
April 16, 1976
Taipei, Taiwan
Max Beesley photo Max Beesley
April 16, 1971
Burnage, England, UK
Lukas Haas photo Lukas Haas
April 16, 1976
West Hollywood, California, USA
Gina Carano photo Gina Carano
April 16, 1982
Dallas County, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page