jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Joanna Morrison
Advertisement
Joanna Morrison info
Born: 4 August, 1982
Birth Name: Joanna Marie Morrison
Known for: No One Can Hear You and more.
Joanna Morrison biography

This block contains the information about Joanna Morrison and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Morrison began her acting career at the age of 5 years, when she appeared in a television commercial. Since then she's had lead roles in numerous school drama productions as well as small parts on the popular New Zealand drama series, Shortland Street and Jacksons Wharf.
Where Joanna Morrison born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Joanna Morrison was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Joanna Morrison was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Joanna Morrison filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Joanna Morrison acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
No One Can Hear You - Rachel Watson 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Daniel Dae Kim photo Daniel Dae Kim
August 4, 1968
Pusan, South Korea
Cole Sprouse photo Cole Sprouse
August 4, 1992
Arezzo, Tuscany, Italy
Adhir Kalyan photo Adhir Kalyan
August 4, 1983
Durban, South Africa
Lauren Tom photo Lauren Tom
August 4, 1961
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Billy Bob Thornton photo Billy Bob Thornton
August 4, 1955
Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA
Latest Movies
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page