jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Joe Lo Truglio
Joe Lo Truglio
Joe Lo Truglio info
Born: 2 December, 1970
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Joe Lo Truglio, Joe Lotruglio
Spouse: Natasha (? – ?) (divorced)
Known for: Superbad , Hitch , Role Models , Pineapple Express , Gulliver's Travels and more.
Watch movies with Joe Lo Truglio online
Joe Lo Truglio biography

This block contains the information about Joe Lo Truglio and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Ozone Park, Queens, raised in Margate, Florida, his childhood revolved around collecting Mad magazines, shooting horror movies on a Super 8, fishing in his backyard canal, and drawing homemade comics. He graduated Coconut Creek High School in 1988, where he was a member of Thespian troupe 2617, and there, along with classmate Russell Scherker, in category Duo Scene at Thespian VII district competition at Santaluces High School, snagged the coveted "Critic's Choice".
Where Joe Lo Truglio born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Joe Lo Truglio was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Joe Lo Truglio was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Joe Lo Truglio filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Joe Lo Truglio acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Gulliver's Travels - Butt-crack Man $112M 2010 $6.31M $41M
Hitch - Music Lover Guy $70M 2005 $43.1M $178M
Role Models - Kuzzik $28M 2008 $19.2M $67.3M
Pineapple Express - Mr. Edwards $27M 2008 $23.2M $87.3M
Superbad - Francis the Driver $20M 2007 $33.1M $121M
Reno 911!: Miami - Tattoo Shop Owner #2, Soundtrack ("Lost Driving") $10M 2007 $10.3M $20.3M
The Ten - Paul Mardino $5.25M 2007 $121K $766K
Wet Hot American Summer - Neil $5M 2001 $17.5K $292K
Fanboys - Jail Guard $3.9M 2008 $172K $685K
Beer League - Dave $2.8M 2006 $276K $475K
My Uncle Rafael - Father Jim $650K 2010
The Station Agent - Danny (as Joe Lotruglio) $500K 2003 $57.8K $5.74M
Puberty: The Movie - Herman Goldberg $100K 2007
Jason Nash Is Married (video short) - Shane $12K 2010
Orange Quarters (short) - Additional Voices (voice) 1998
The Pigs - Hal 2005
Clark and Michael (video) - Grocery Clerk 2006
Stella Shorts 1998-2002 (video) - Johnson/Indian/Softball Player/Mugger/Office Party Goer 2002
Naked in the Cold Sun - Actor 1997
Aisle Six (short) - Pat, Editor (co-editor) 1992
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jana Kramer photo Jana Kramer
December 2, 1983
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Daniela Ruah photo Daniela Ruah
December 2, 1983
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Julie Harris photo Julie Harris
December 2, 1925
Grosse Pointe Park, Michigan, USA
Brendan Coyle
December 2, 1963
Corby, Northamptonshire, England, UK
Rena Sofer photo Rena Sofer
December 2, 1968
Arcadia, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page