demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Joe Manganiello
Joe Manganiello
Joe Manganiello info
Born: 28 December, 1976
Birth Name: Joseph Michael Manganiello
Height: 1.96 (6' 5")
Known for: Impact Point , Spider, Spider, Irene in Time , The Ketchup King and more.
Joe Manganiello biography

This block contains the information about Joe Manganiello and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Joseph Manganiello was born in Pennsylvania, in the family of Charles and Susan Manganiello. Due to his exotic appearance he was a real illustration of the thing that in the States is called “the ethnic melting spot”- as in his veins was a mix of Italian, Dutch, Austrian and Armenian blood. He finished the school while being between the best students, while studying in the university he at the same time was very active in sports, and even became the captain of local football, basketball and volleyball teams. The first time he tried himself in the acting field while performing in a school play “Oklahoma, Oklahoma”. Also a lot of time he spent in the school studio; in the weekend he with the help of his friends was filming a small videos based on his own scenarios. At first he wanted to continue developing his carrier in sports, but later he got a few traumas, and realized that his future in sports was an impossible dream, that is why he went to the Carnegie Mellon School of Drama, but unfortunately he didn’t entered the school. Later he entered another school of art performance, after which he went to LA and a hired an agent. Pretty soon he went to the audition for the role of Spider Man, he didn’t get this role, but he got the role of his enemy.
Where Joe Manganiello born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Joe Manganiello was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Joe Manganiello was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Joe Manganiello filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Joe Manganiello acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Spider-Man 3 - Flash Thompson $258M 2007 $151M $337M
Spider-Man - Flash Thompson, Stunts (uncredited) $139M 2002 $115M $404M
Impact Point - Matt Cooper $2.2M 2008
Irene in Time - Charlie $2M 2009 $9.33K $194K
The Ketchup King - Black Dildo $250K 2002
Out of Courage 2: Out for Vengeance (short) - Ruslan Zmeyev, Stunt Fighter (uncredited), Writer (writer), Executive Producer $10K 1999
Wounded (short) - Patient $3K 2008
Not Evelyn Cho (short) - Ryan 2009
Behind Enemy Lines: Colombia (video) - Lt. Sean Macklin 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Beau Garrett photo Beau Garrett
December 28, 1982
Beverly Hills, California, USA
Brendan Hines photo Brendan Hines
December 28, 1976
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Elaine Hendrix photo Elaine Hendrix
December 28, 1970
Oak Ridge, Tennessee, USA
Sienna Miller photo Sienna Miller
December 28, 1981
New York City, New York, USA
Noomi Rapace photo Noomi Rapace
December 28, 1979
Hudiksvall, Gдvleborgs lдn, Sweden
Latest Movies
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page