jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Joe Vaz
Joe Vaz
Advertisement
Joe Vaz info
Born: 29 July, 1972
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Joe Vaz, Josй Vaz
Known for: 10,000 BC , Starship Troopers 3: Marauder , Hilde , Lost Boys: The Thirst (video) , Flood and more.
Watch movies with Joe Vaz online
Joe Vaz biography

This block contains the information about Joe Vaz and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Joe Vaz was born on the 29th of July 1972 at Park Lane Clinic in Johannesburg. He attended Tshwane University of Technology (formerly Technikon Pretoria) from 1991 to 1994 wherein he studied Drama and Light Music, minoring in singing under the tuition of Estelle Kokot.
Where Joe Vaz born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Joe Vaz was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Joe Vaz was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Joe Vaz filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Joe Vaz acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
10,000 BC - Chief of Guards $105M 2008 $35.9M $94.8M
Hilde - Director $15M 2009
Starship Troopers 3: Marauder - Elmo Gonif $9M 2008
Flood - Hospital Orderly 2007
Lost Boys: The Thirst (video) - Claus 2010
Mune: Love Between Worlds (short) - Ville and Narrator (voice) 2009
Death Race 2 (video) - Rocco 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Allison Mack photo Allison Mack
July 29, 1982
Preetz, Germany
Josh Radnor photo Josh Radnor
July 29, 1974
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Matt Prokop photo Matt Prokop
July 29, 1990
Victoria, Texas, USA
Rachel Miner photo Rachel Miner
July 29, 1980
New York City, New York, USA
Stephen Dorff photo Stephen Dorff
July 29, 1973
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page