Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Joey Travolta
Advertisement
Joey Travolta info
Born: 14 October, 1950
Birth Name: Joseph Travolta
Spouse: Wendy Shawn (03 May 1980 – present)
Known for: 3 Ninjas Kick Back , Enemies of Laughter , Oscar , Beverly Hills Cop III , Final Move and more.
Watch movies with Joey Travolta online
Where Joey Travolta born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Joey Travolta was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Joey Travolta was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Joey Travolta filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Joey Travolta acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Beverly Hills Cop III - Giolito $55M 1994 $42.6M
Oscar - Ace $35M 1991 $23.6M
3 Ninjas Kick Back - Mustangs Coach $20M 1994 $11.8M
Final Move - Producer, Director $4M 2006
Enemies of Laughter - Producer, Director $2.5M 2000
The Basket - Charlie Cohn $1.3M 1999 $61.3K $609K
Beach Babes from Beyond - Dr. Veg $300K 1993
A Lousy 10 Grand - Sal $100K 2004
Normal People Scare Me (video documentary) - Producer $100K 2006
Da Vinci's War - Frank Da Vinci, Producer, Writer (story) 1993
Car Crash - Paul 1981
Wilding - Robert Meyers 1991
Sinners - Jerry, Associate Producer 1990
American Born - Patsy, Associate Producer 1990
Hunter's Blood - Marty Adler 1986
Sunnyside - Nick Martin 1979
Hollywood Vice Squad - Stevens 1986
No Escape, No Return - Stark 1993
The Prodigal - Tony 1983
Night of the Wilding (video) - Paul 1990
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lori Petty photo Lori Petty
October 14, 1963
Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA
Steve Coogan photo Steve Coogan
October 14, 1965
Middleton, Manchester, England, UK
Usher Raymond photo Usher Raymond
October 14, 1978
Dallas, Texas, USA
Jon Seda photo Jon Seda
October 14, 1970
New York City, New York, USA
Udo Kier photo Udo Kier
October 14, 1944
Cologne, Germany
Latest Movies
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page