Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
John Martino
Advertisement
John Martino info
Born: 5 May, 1937
Also Known As: John Martino, Johnny Martino
Spouse: Lori (09 September 1986 – present)
Awards: 2 wins
Known for: The Godfather , Dillinger , The Price , The Right Way , How Sweet It Is! and more.
Watch movies with John Martino online
Movie Year
The Godfather The Godfather 1972
John Martino biography

This block contains the information about John Martino and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

John was born and raised in Brooklyn, New York. As a teenager he began his singing and acting career. He studied with John Cassettes, American Academy of Dramatic Arts and Universal Art Studios, which led to off-Broadway theater in "Hat Full of Rain," he then had a hit song called "Baby Sitting Baby" that landed him on American Bandstand. Shortly thereafter, John headed to California to pursue his acting career.
Where John Martino born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where John Martino was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where John Martino was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

John Martino filmography

Here you can learn about the movies John Martino acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Godfather - Paulie Gatto $6M 1972 $224K $135M
The Price - Mr. Caputo $620K 2008
The Right Way - Sal, Associate Producer $500K 1998
How Sweet It Is! - Bartender (uncredited) 1968
Dillinger - Eddie Martin 1973
Capone - Tony Amatto (as Johnny Martino) 1975
Confessions of a Thug - Vic Torino, Associate Producer 2005
Flowers - Freddie Felton 2004
Special Weapons and Tactics - Jimmy the Thumb 2002
The Grasshopper - Bartender (uncredited) 1969
Truck Stop Women - Smith 1974
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Henry Cavill photo Henry Cavill
May 5, 1983
Jersey, Channel Islands
Vincent Kartheiser photo Vincent Kartheiser
May 5, 1979
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Chris Brown photo Chris Brown
May 5, 1989
Tappahannock, Virginia, USA
Danielle Fishel photo Danielle Fishel
May 5, 1981
Mesa, Arizona, USA
Clark Duke photo Clark Duke
May 5, 1985
USA
Latest Movies
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page