madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
John Putch
John Putch
Advertisement
John Putch info
Born: 27 July, 1961
Birth Name: John Paul Putch
Also Known As: John Putch, Putch
Spouse: Julie Philips (? – ?)
Awards: 19 wins
Known for: The Sure Thing , Clear and Present Danger , Star Trek: Generations , Jaws 3, City of Angels and more.
Watch movies with John Putch online
Movie Year
City of Angels City of Angels 1998
John Putch biography

This block contains the information about John Putch and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

John Putch was born in Chambersburg, Pennsylvania. He is the son of the actress Jean Stapleton, and the late producer/director William H. Putch. He began his professional career as an actor at the age of five, in a summer theater run by his father, The Totem Pole Playhouse located in Fayetteville, Pennsylvania. John has had a successful career as and actor and now enjoys directing.
Where John Putch born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where John Putch was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where John Putch was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

John Putch filmography

Here you can learn about the movies John Putch acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
City of Angels - Man in Car $55M 1998 $15.4M $78.7M
Clear and Present Danger - Blackhawk Co-Pilot $45M 1994 $122M
Star Trek: Generations - Journalist #2 (with head set) $35M 1994 $75.7M
Jaws 3-D - Sean Brody $20.5M 1983 $42.2M
The Sure Thing - Mastin $4.5M 1985 $18.1M
Blindspot - Special Thanks $3M 2008
Waiting to Act - Tom's Director, Director, Producer, Writer (writer) 1985
Alone in the Woods - Director 1996
Alone - Director 1986
Curse of the ShadowBorg (video) - Director 1997
Impure Thoughts - Danny Stubbs 1986
Skeeter - Hamilton 1993
This Is My Father (documentary) - Director, Producer, Writer (writer) 1998
Same River Twice - Skinner 1996
Curfew - Bob Perkins 1989
Men at Work - Mike 1990 $16.2M
The Confidence Man - Strip Club MC 1996
The Walter Ego (short) - Director, Editor 1991
Welcome to 18 - Cory 1986
Camp Nowhere - Neil Garbus 1994 $10.5M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Paul Levesque photo Paul Levesque
July 27, 1969
Nashua, New Hampshire, USA
Cliff Curtis photo Cliff Curtis
July 27, 1968
Rotorua, New Zealand
Jonathan Rhys Meyers photo Jonathan Rhys Meyers
July 27, 1977
Dublin, Ireland
Rade Serbedzija photo Rade Serbedzija
July 27, 1946
Bunic kraj Korenice, Croatia, Yugoslavia
Maria Grazia Cucinotta photo Maria Grazia Cucinotta
July 27, 1968
Messina, Sicily, Italy
Latest Movies
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page