demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
John Shea
John Shea
Advertisement
John Shea info
Born: 14 April, 1949
Birth Name: John Victor Shea
Height: 1.84 (6' 0½")
Also Known As: John Shea, John B. Shea, John V. Shea
Spouse: Melissa MacLeod ( August 2001 – present) 2 children
Laura Pettibone (19 June 1971 – 2000) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Won Primetime Emmy. Another 2 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Freejack , The Insurgents , Framed , A Broken Sole (short) , 51 and more.
Watch movies with John Shea online
John Shea biography

This block contains the information about John Shea and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Primarily known to TV audiences for his recurring role as the evil Lex Luthor in the early 90s Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman TV series, handsome, slim-faced, curly-haired actor John Shea was born in New Hampshire in 1949, but raised in Massachusetts. He received his BA from Bates College, which he achieved on debating and football scholarships. He then attended Yale University and earned an MFA in directing from its School of Drama.
Where John Shea born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where John Shea was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where John Shea was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

John Shea filmography

Here you can learn about the movies John Shea acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Freejack - Morgan $30M 1992 $17.1M
51 - Sam Whitaker $1M 2011
A Broken Sole (short) - Bob $450K 2006
The Insurgents - Robert $200K 2006
Framed - David Murray $75K 2008
Julius Caesar - Julius Caesar $40K 2010
Pitch (short) - White Man $30K 2006
Missing - Charles 'Charlie' Horman 1982
Angel River - Dee 1986
Stealing Home - Sam Wyatt 1988 $7.47M
Windy City - Danny 1984
Hussy - Emory Cole 1980
Getting Personal - Mr. DeMarco 1998
Gandahar - Sylvain (voice: English version) 1988 $371K
Godless. (short) - Sam 2005
Ha-Holmim - Marcus 1987
Achchamundu! Achchamundu! - Theodore Robertson, Associate Producer 2009
Honey I Blew Up the Kid - Dr. Charles Hendrickson 1992 $58.7M
A New Life - Doc 1988 $7.72M
Lune de miel - Zachary 'Zack' Freestamp 1985 $111K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Catherine Dent photo Catherine Dent
April 14, 1965
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA
Peter Capaldi photo Peter Capaldi
April 14, 1958
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Brad Garrett photo Brad Garrett
April 14, 1960
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Anthony Michael Hall photo Anthony Michael Hall
April 14, 1968
West Roxbury, Massachusetts, USA
Julie Christie photo Julie Christie
April 14, 1941
Chabua, Assam, India
Latest Movies
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page