pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Johnny Galecki
Johnny Galecki
Johnny Galecki info
Born: 30 April, 1975
Birth Name: John Mark Galecki
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Awards: 2 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Bean , Bounce , Vanilla Sky , Hancock , Christmas Vacation and more.
Watch movies with Johnny Galecki online
Johnny Galecki biography

This block contains the information about Johnny Galecki and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

John Mark Galecki was born in Belgium, in an American family. He has Polish, Italian and Irish roots. His mother Mary Lou- is a consultant and his father is an ex BBC USA who was placed to Belgium. Johnny has a brother Nicolay and a sister Allyson. Johnny moved to Oak Park, in Illinois together with his family when he was only three years old. His acting talent was noticed by his teachers when he was in the secondary school, they were stating he was acting so realistic like an old person, and not like a child at all. Later he got on TV, and performed non significant roles. His debut was in 1989 in “The Christmas vacation”. Later in 1993 he performed in “Sudden Anger”, also he performed in “Kings of Suicides”, “ I know what you have done the last summer”, “ Mister Been”, “Foreign Ticket”, “ One hundred problems and one girl”, “Vanilla Sky”, “My name is Earl”, “Hancock” and many, many others. Since 2007 till present he is performing in “The Theory of Great Explosion” TV show, his character’s name is Leonard Hofstadter.
Where Johnny Galecki born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Johnny Galecki was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Johnny Galecki was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Johnny Galecki filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Johnny Galecki acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hancock - Jeremy $150M 2008 $62.6M $228M
Vanilla Sky - Peter Brown $68M 2001 $25M $101M
Bounce - Seth $35M 2000 $11.4M $36.8M
Christmas Vacation - Russell 'Rusty' Griswold $27M 1989 $71.3M
Bean - Stingo Wheelie $22M 1997 $2.26M $45.3M
I Know What You Did Last Summer - Max Neurick $17M 1997 $15.8M $72.2M
The Opposite of Sex - Jason Bock $5M 1998 $6.3M
Suicide Kings - Ira Reder $5M 1997 $558K $1.69M
Playing Mona Lisa - Arthur $3M 2000
White Like Me (short) - Marcus $40K 2004
Morgan's Ferry - Darcy 2001
Who You Know (short) - David 2007
Happy Endings - Miles (uncredited), Special Thanks 2005 $240K $1.31M
Chrystal - Barry 2004 $12.8K $80.7K
Bookies - Jude 2003
Prancer - Billy Quinn 1989 $18.6M
Table for Three - Ted 2009
A Night in the Life of Jimmy Reardon - Toby Reardon 1988 $6.26M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Andrew Seeley photo Andrew Seeley
April 30, 1982
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Dianna Agron photo Dianna Agron
April 30, 1986
Savannah, Georgia, USA
Paul Gross photo Paul Gross
April 30, 1959
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Jill Clayburgh photo Jill Clayburgh
April 30, 1944
New York City, New York, U
Gal Gadot photo Gal Gadot
April 30, 1985
Rosh Ha'ayin, Israel
Latest Movies
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page