demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Johnny Whitworth
Johnny Whitworth
Johnny Whitworth info
Born: 31 October, 1975
Birth Name: Jonathan Lance Whitworth
Height: 1.83 (6')
Known for: Pathology , 3:10 to Yuma , Can't Hardly Wait , Valentine , The Rainmaker and more.
Watch movies with Johnny Whitworth online
Movie Year
Limitless Limitless 2011
Johnny Whitworth biography

This block contains the information about Johnny Whitworth and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Johnny was born on Halloween in 1975. His early years were spent in Charleston, South Carolina with his mom. When he grew older, he moved to Dallas, Texas with his dad (parents are divorced). At age 15/16 in 1991, he won the 1st Young and Modern Man Contest. 3 years later, he moved to Los Angeles with his mother and at the age of 18 started his acting career with a guest appearance on Party of Five in 1994. His debut in movies was with _Bye Bye, Love (1995)_ in 1995.
Where Johnny Whitworth born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Johnny Whitworth was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Johnny Whitworth was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Johnny Whitworth filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Johnny Whitworth acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
3:10 to Yuma - Darden $55M 2007 $14M $53.6M
The Rainmaker - Donny Ray Black $40M 1997 $10.6M $45.9M
Valentine - Max Raimi $29M 2001 $10M $20.4M
Can't Hardly Wait - Gum Boy (voice) (uncredited) $10M 1998 $8.03M $25.3M
Pathology - Griffin Cavenaugh $8M 2008 $54.2K $109K
Factory Girl - Silver George $7M 2006 $196K $1.65M
Locked In - Nathan $6.5M 2010
Hell's Kitchen - Patty $6M 1998 $4.33K $9.12K
The Anarchist Cookbook - Sweeney $2.5M 2002
Kiss the Bride - Marty Weinberg 2002
In God's Hands - Lead Singer (uncredited) 1998 $555K $1.38M
Gamer - Travis Scotch 2009 $11.2M $20.5M
The Things We Carry - Jeremiah 2009
Birdseye - Trent Doone 2002
Somebody Is Waiting - Leon 1996
Shadow Hours - Tron 2000 $14.4K $37.2K
Bye Bye Love - Max Cooper 1995 $12.1M
Me and Will - Fred 1999
Empire Records - A.J. 1995 $304K
Bullslingers - Actor 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dermot Mulroney photo Dermot Mulroney
October 31, 1963
Alexandria, Virginia, USA
David Ogden Stiers photo David Ogden Stiers
October 31, 1942
Peoria, Illinois, USA
Rob Schneider photo Rob Schneider
October 31, 1963
San Francisco, California, USA
Willow Smith
October 31, 2000
Los Angeles, California, USA
Mike O'Malley photo Mike O'Malley
October 31, 1966
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page