jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jon Prescott
Jon Prescott
Advertisement
Jon Prescott info
Born: 10 August, 1981
Birth Name: John Prescott Metcalf
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Known for: Howl , The One , Careless , The Holiday , Placebo (short) and more.
Watch movies with Jon Prescott online
Movie Year
Maladies Maladies 2012
Where Jon Prescott born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jon Prescott was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jon Prescott was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jon Prescott filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jon Prescott acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Holiday - Maggie's Boyfriend $85M 2006 $12.8M $63.2M
Careless - Jimmy $1.75M 2007
The One - Daniel 2011
Placebo (short) - Derek 2009
Howl - Neal Cassady 2010 $51.2K $614K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rosanna Arquette photo Rosanna Arquette
August 10, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Lucas Till photo Lucas Till
August 10, 1990
Fort Hood, Texas, USA
Devon Aoki photo Devon Aoki
August 10, 1982
New York City, New York, USA
Justin Theroux photo Justin Theroux
August 10, 1971
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Angie Harmon photo Angie Harmon
August 10, 1972
Dallas, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page