Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jonah Rooney
Advertisement
Jonah Rooney info
Born: 17 July, 1979
Birth Name: Jonah Michael Rooney
Spouse: Veronica Collins (04 June 2005 – present)
Known for: Tom Cool , TV: The Movie , Trevor (short) , The Chili Con Carne Club (short) , One Eight Seven and more.
Where Jonah Rooney born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jonah Rooney was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jonah Rooney was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jonah Rooney filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jonah Rooney acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
One Eight Seven - Stevie Littleton $20M 1997 $2.91M $5.72M
Tom Cool - Actor $4.5M 2009
TV: The Movie - Actor $2.5M 2006
The Chili Con Carne Club (short) - Joey 1993
Trevor (short) - Pinky Farraday 1994
Boys Life 2 - Pinky (segment "Trevor") 1997 $56.2K $187K
How to Make an American Quilt - Boy at Party 1995 $23.6M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Cécile De France photo Cécile De France
July 17, 1975
Namur, Belgium
Eric Winter photo Eric Winter
July 17, 1976
La Mirada, California, USA
Dagmara Dominczyk photo Dagmara Dominczyk
July 17, 1976
Kielce, Poland
Donald Sutherland
July 17, 1935
Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada
Bitty Schram photo Bitty Schram
July 17, 1968
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page