Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jonathan Hyde
Jonathan Hyde
Jonathan Hyde info
Born: 21 May, 1948
Nickname: Jono / Jon
Spouse: Isobel Buchanan (? – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Anaconda , Titanic , Being Human , Jumanji , The Mummy and more.
Watch movies with Jonathan Hyde online
Where Jonathan Hyde born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jonathan Hyde was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jonathan Hyde was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jonathan Hyde filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jonathan Hyde acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Titanic - Bruce Ismay $200M 1997 $28.6M $601M
The Mummy - Dr. Allen Chamberlain $80M 1999 $43.4M $155M
Jumanji - Van Pelt/Sam Parrish $50M 1995 $100M
Anaconda - Warren Westridge $45M 1997 $16.6M $65.6M
Being Human - Francisco $30M 1994 $1.52M
The Contract - Turner $25M 2006
The Tailor of Panama - Cavendish $18M 2001 $1.84M $13.5M
Land of the Blind - Smith $18M 2006
The Academy - Jerry 2009
Caravaggio - Baglione 1986 $532 $3.15K
Riўhie Riўh - Herbert Arthur Runcible Cadbury 1994 $38.1M
An Indecent Obsession - Neil Parkinson 1985
Foxes in the Underground (short) - Michael 2009
Vacuums - Edwin Snipe 2003
Eisenstein - Meyerhold 2000
Phoelix - Napier 1980
The Academy Part 2: First Impressions - Jerry 2009
Deadly Advice - George Joseph Smith 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nick Cassavetes photo Nick Cassavetes
May 21, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Sarah Ramos photo Sarah Ramos
May 21, 1991
Los Angeles, California, USA
Richard Hatch photo Richard Hatch
May 21, 1945
Santa Monica, California, USA
Fairuza Balk photo Fairuza Balk
May 21, 1974
Point Reyes, California, USA
Mr. T photo Mr. T
May 21, 1952
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page