Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jonathan Lipnicki
Jonathan Lipnicki
Advertisement
Jonathan Lipnicki info
Born: 22 October, 1990
Birth Name: Jonathan William Lipnicki
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Jonny
Also Known As: Jonathan Lipnicki, Jonathan Matthew Lipnicki, Jonathan William Lipnicki
Awards: 3 wins & 5 nominations
Known for: Stuart Little 2 , Doctor Dolittle , Jerry Maguire , Like Mike , Stuart Little and more.
Jonathan Lipnicki biography

This block contains the information about Jonathan Lipnicki and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jonathan William Lipnicki (22.10.1990) is a wide famous and popular among millions of people, American film actor. He brought the popularity thanks to his roles in the Hollywood films such as: "Jerry Maguire” and “Stewart Little”. Also Jonathan Lipnicki participated in the shooting the comedy series “The Jeff Foxworthy Show”. After it came the success to Jonathan thanks to his role of Ray Boyd, younger son of the heroine in the film by Renee Zellwaigher “Jerry Magyar”. He played this character so well that many critics called him the best actor in this picture. After the success of “Jerry Maguire” Lipnicki some time interrupted TV programs and talk shows, in the end fate brought him to “The American Comedy Awards” in the 1997th. In 1999, Jonathan participated in the shooting the children's film “Stuart Little”, where he played the leading role. This role was very bright and critics liked him in this movie. So in the 2002nd Jonathan Lipnicki played in the second part of this picture. The success of the first part was repeated, and Jonathan's reputation as an actor again increased. Also William participated in the shooting the pictures “The Sandy Creek Girls”, “The Other Side of Innocence” and “For the Love of Jade”.
Where Jonathan Lipnicki born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jonathan Lipnicki was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jonathan Lipnicki was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jonathan Lipnicki filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jonathan Lipnicki acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Stuart Little - George Little $133M 1999 $15M $140M
Stuart Little 2 - George Little $120M 2002 $15.1M $64.7M
Doctor Dolittle - Baby Tiger (voice) $71.5M 1998 $29M $144M
Jerry Maguire - Ray Boyd $50M 1996 $17.1M $154M
Like Mike - Murph $30M 2002 $12.2M $51.4M
The Little Vampire - Tony Thompson $22M 2000 $5.72M $13.6M
When Zachary Beaver Came to Town - Toby Wilson $3M 2003
The L.A. Riot Spectacular - Tom Saltine Jr. 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kyle Gallner photo Kyle Gallner
October 22, 1986
West Chester, Pennsylvania, USA
Jesse Tyler Ferguson photo Jesse Tyler Ferguson
October 22, 1975
Missoula, Montana, USA
Derek Jacobi photo Derek Jacobi
October 22, 1938
Leytonstone, London, England, UK
Catherine Deneuve photo Catherine Deneuve
October 22, 1943
Paris, France
Saffron Burrows photo Saffron Burrows
October 22, 1972
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page