Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jonathan Sachar
Jonathan Sachar
Advertisement
Jonathan Sachar info
Born: 2 August, 1965
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Nickname: Sachar / Sachar the Movie Maker
Also Known As: Jonathan Sachar, John Sachar
Known for: Tooth & Nail , Unbreakable , Two Evil Eyes , Up Close & Personal , Senior Skip Day (video) and more.
Watch movies with Jonathan Sachar online
Movie Year
Cross Cross 2011
Where Jonathan Sachar born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jonathan Sachar was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jonathan Sachar was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jonathan Sachar filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jonathan Sachar acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Unbreakable - Young Father (uncredited) $75M 2000 $30.3M $95M
Up Close & Personal - News Cameraman (uncredited) $60M 1996 $187K $51M
Senior Skip Day (video) - Executive Producer $10M 2008
Two Evil Eyes - Officer Brian (segment "The Black Cat") (uncredited) $9M 1990 $350K
Tooth & Nail - Wolf - Rover, Producer $4.2M 2007
7-10 Split - Lightening Lou (as John Sachar), Producer $4M 2007
Return to Sleepaway Camp (video) - Producer $4M 2008
Cosmic Radio - Tyler Stone $2M 2007
The Speed of Life - Executive Producer $1M 2007
The Prowler - Mike (uncredited) $1M 1981
Southern Gothic - Daniel $900K 2007
Just Add Water - John, Executive Producer, Producer $625K 2008
The Killing Jar - Patron #2, Producer $400K 2010
Winners Take All - Johnny Rider (uncredited) 1987
Cabin Fever 2: Spring Fever - Trucker Sam, Producer 2009
Tightrope - Gay Boy 1984
The American Scream - Tristan 1988
Sea of Darkness (documentary) - Producer 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sara Foster photo Sara Foster
August 2, 1981
USA
Joanna Cassidy photo Joanna Cassidy
August 2, 1945
Haddonfield, New Jersey, USA
Jacinda Barrett photo Jacinda Barrett
August 2, 1972
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Hallie Kate Eisenberg photo Hallie Kate Eisenberg
August 2, 1992
East Brunswick, New Jersey, USA
Peter O'Toole photo Peter O'Toole
August 2, 1932
Connemara, County Galway, Ireland
Latest Movies
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page