madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Joseph Dempsie
Advertisement
Joseph Dempsie info
Born: 22 June, 1987
Birth Name: Joseph Maxwell Dempsie
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Joe Dempsie, Joseph Dempsie
Known for: One for the Road , The Damned United , Spirited (short) , Heartlands , Edge and more.
Watch movies with Joseph Dempsie online
Movie Year
Blitz Blitz 2011
Joseph Dempsie biography

This block contains the information about Joseph Dempsie and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Joseph Dempsie was born in June 1987 in Liverpool, which is located in the heart of the United Kingdom. He is a famous English actor who became famous due to performing Chris Myles’s role in a scandalous teen TV show; also he performed in a few full length movies. He gained his acting education on the courses set by the Central youth television in Nottingham. In the sixth episode of a famous TV show about the doctor which was called “Doctor’s daughter” he appeared playing Klein’s role, who was a soldier had to watch how his friend was dying. In April 2008 he was a invited guest in the project “Friday’s night with Jerry Hallowell” and in July the same year he already appeared in a few other live shows on the television. In 2010 he voiced a teenager who was of a not traditional sexual orientation in the radio play “Once”. In 2011 was the release of the TV show in which he performed Henry’s role. Also Joseph is the person who set the voice for the “Clearasil” advertising. Dempsie is a fan of the “Nottingham Forrest” football club. It is the place where he can be seen quite a lot. Once he even appeared on the live show while wearing a T-shirt where was written the name of his favorite football team.
Where Joseph Dempsie born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Joseph Dempsie was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Joseph Dempsie was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Joseph Dempsie filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Joseph Dempsie acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Damned United - Duncan McKenzie (as Joe Dempsie) $10M 2009 $32.1K $450K
Spirited (short) - Dean 2009
Edge - Philip 2010
Heartlands - Craig 2002
One for the Road - The 'TWOC'ers' 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Donald Faison photo Donald Faison
June 22, 1974
New York City, New York, USA
Amy Brenneman photo Amy Brenneman
June 22, 1964
New London, Connecticut, USA
Portia Doubleday photo Portia Doubleday
June 22, 1988
Los Angeles, California, USA
Michael Trucco photo Michael Trucco
June 22, 1970
San Mateo, California, USA
Bruce Campbell photo Bruce Campbell
June 22, 1958
Birmingham, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page