trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Joseph Rutten
Advertisement
Joseph Rutten info
Born: 5 May, 1931
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Joe
Also Known As: Joseph Rutten, Joe Rutten
Known for: The Weight of Water , The Drawing (short) , The Real Howard Spitz , The Conclave , Recollection (short) and more.
Joseph Rutten biography

This block contains the information about Joseph Rutten and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

His 60 year career as a professional performer included eight seasons at the Stratford Festival, three national tours with the Canadian Opera Company, over 30 productions at Neptune Theatre and countless other performances at theaters across Canada and the United States. He was a veteran of over 200 CBC Radio dramas and countless television and film performances.
Where Joseph Rutten born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Joseph Rutten was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Joseph Rutten was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Joseph Rutten filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Joseph Rutten acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Weight of Water - Judge $16M 2000 $45.9K $103K
The Conclave - Pope Calixtus III (as Joe Rutten) $4M 2006
Recollection (short) - Man 2004
The Real Howard Spitz - Lou 1998
The Drawing (short) - Old Man 2004
Buried on Sunday - Bunsy 1992
Touch & Go - Donald McManus 2003
George's Island - Leech 1989
Marion Bridge - Ken 2002
Eb & Flo (short) - Eb 1998
Behind the Red Door - Uncle Ernest 2003
Electric Chairs (short) - Wilbur 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Chris Brown photo Chris Brown
May 5, 1989
Tappahannock, Virginia, USA
Henry Cavill photo Henry Cavill
May 5, 1983
Jersey, Channel Islands
Richard E. Grant photo Richard E. Grant
May 5, 1957
Mbabane, Swaziland
Danielle Fishel photo Danielle Fishel
May 5, 1981
Mesa, Arizona, USA
Clark Duke photo Clark Duke
May 5, 1985
USA
Latest Movies
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page