Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Josh Peck
Josh Peck
Josh Peck info
Born: 10 November, 1986
Birth Name: Joshua Michael Peck
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: Pudge Master Flex / Joshman / Snowday
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Max Keeble's Big Move , Ice Age: The Meltdown , Aliens in the Attic , Snow Day , Drillbit Taylor and more.
Josh Peck biography

This block contains the information about Josh Peck and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Actor and producer Josh Peck (Joshua Michael 'Josh' Peck) was born in 1986 in New York. He was brought up without a father in the care of mother and grandmother, and from an early age he became interested in comedy. For example, a child, he already had some fame, becoming a member of the comedy children's show “The Amanda Show”. The first film role the actor got in 2000 - when he was invited to play in the family comedy of Chris Koch's “Snow Day”. Mother of actor, Barbara, strongly supported the successful beginning of the career of her beloved son – she moved with him to Los Angeles to be closer to the center of cinematic America. In 2001, Josh played in the film, which was titled “Big Move” - unpretentious comedy for children and teenagers, directed by Tim Hill. At the same time Josh actively acted in television series. On his account - participation in such tapes as “ER”, “Mad TV”, “The Guardian” and others. In addition, he worked extensively on television and cartoon dubbing projects such as: “Ice Age 2: The Meltdown”, “Ice Age 3: Dawn of the Dinosaurs”. In 2006 Josh played in the fantasy drama, titled “Special”. In 2008, Peck played the main role in the melodrama by Jonathan Levine “The Wackiness”, where he brilliantly played as Lucas Shapiro - the student and drug. In the same year, Josh returned to his most familiar image of Josh Nichols in the next TV movie - a comedy by Michael Grossman, "Merry Christmas, Drake & Josh”. One of the latest works of Josh Peck was a drama by Jonathan Glettsera “What Goes Up”, and in 2010 the actor played in the action movie “Red Dawn”.
Where Josh Peck born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Josh Peck was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Josh Peck was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Josh Peck filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Josh Peck acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Ice Age: The Meltdown - Eddie (voice) $80M 2006 $68M $195M
Aliens in the Attic - Sparks (voice) $45M 2009 $8.01M $25.2M
Drillbit Taylor - Ronnie $40M 2008 $10.3M $32.9M
Snow Day - Wayne Alworth $13M 2000 $14.3M $60M
Max Keeble's Big Move - Robe, Stunts (Robe) (uncredited) $12M 2001 $5.38M $17.3M
Havoc - Josh Rubin $9M 2005
The Wackness - Luke Shapiro $6M 2008 $138K $2.08M
Spun - Fat Boy $2.8M 2002 $15.2K $410K
Special - Joey $1M 2006 $3.23K $6.39K
Mean Creek - George, Additional Videographer $500K 2004 $29.2K $604K
What Goes Up - Jim Lement 2009
The Newcomers - Slim 2000
Red Dawn - Matt Eckert 2011
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs - Eddie (voice) 2009 $41.7M $197M
Wild About Harry - Spoke White 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kiernan Shipka photo Kiernan Shipka
November 10, 1999
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Ellen Pompeo photo Ellen Pompeo
November 10, 1969
Everett, Massachusetts, USA
Matt Craven photo Matt Craven
November 10, 1956
Port Colborne, Ontario, Canada
Mackenzie Foy photo Mackenzie Foy
November 10, 2000
San Diego, Californ
Michael Jai White photo Michael Jai White
November 10, 1967
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page