pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Josh Robert Thompson
Josh Robert Thompson info
Born: 11 March, 1975
Birth Name: Joshua Robert Thompson
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: JRT
Also Known As: Josh Robert Thompson, Josh Thompson, J. Robert Thompson
Known for: Non Sequitur (short) , Complex Numbers (short) , Dick Fiction (video short) , Yogi Bear , Casino Royale with Cheese (video short) and more.
Watch movies with Josh Robert Thompson online
Movie Year
Yogi Bear Yogi Bear 2010
Josh Robert Thompson biography

This block contains the information about Josh Robert Thompson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Josh Robert Thompson is a comedian, voice and television actor known for his uncanny celebrity impressions and outrageous original characters.

He is perhaps best recognized as the voice of Craig Ferguson's robot skeleton sidekick, Geoff Petersen, on CBS-TV's "The Late Late Show." A mainstay on Ferguson's talk show for nearly four seasons, Thompson has appeared on camera as Gov. Schwarzenegger, Robert De Niro and, more recently, as the voice of Morgan Freeman.
Where Josh Robert Thompson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Josh Robert Thompson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Josh Robert Thompson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Josh Robert Thompson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Josh Robert Thompson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Yogi Bear - Narrator (voice) $80M 2010 $16.4M $95.5M
Casino Royale with Cheese (video short) - Vincent Vega (as J. Robert Thompson) $600 2007
Complex Numbers (short) - Narrator $200 2006
Dick Fiction (video short) - Condoleezza Rice/Arnold Schwarznegger (voice) 2006
Non Sequitur (short) - Kevin/Hamid/Rufus/Bobby 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
David Anders photo David Anders
March 11, 1981
Grants Pass, Oregon, USA
John Barrowman photo John Barrowman
March 11, 1967
Mount Vernon, Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Peter Berg photo Peter Berg
March 11, 1964
New York City, New York, USA
Mark Metcalf photo Mark Metcalf
March 11, 1946
Findlay, Ohio, USA
Anton Yelchin photo Anton Yelchin
March 11, 1989
Leningrad, USSR [now St. Petersburg, Russia]
Latest Movies
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page