demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Josh Stewart
Josh Stewart
Advertisement
Josh Stewart info
Born: 6 February, 1977
Birth Name: Joshua Regnall Stewart
Also Known As: Josh Stewart, Joshua Stewart
Spouse: Deanna Brigidi (? – present) 1 child
Known for: The Curious Case of Benjamin Button , The Haunting of Molly Hartley , Jekyll , The Death and Life of Bobby Z , Law Abiding Citizen and more.
Watch movies with Josh Stewart online
Josh Stewart biography

This block contains the information about Josh Stewart and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Josh Stewart was originally from the West Virginia, he was studying in Schreiber’s studio which is located in NY and was a member of the 13th Repertory Theatre. He continued his performance in the LA theatre while performing in the “Light Bulb” and “Beacon” theaters where he met and became friends with such actors, as: Brook Shields and Robert Forster. He is a boxer and likes snowboard. Josh was born and grew up in a small Diane city, which is located in the West Virginia. He was attending West Virginia Wesleyan College from which he was transferred to the University of Virginia where he got a degree in the marketing field. His father Reggie was a teacher of physical training in the high school and also he was a priest in the First Baptist Church in Webster Springs. His mother Marge was a school teacher in the Webster Springs secondary school. In the spare time the actor likes hunting with his father. Josh is married with a simple girl that has nothing to do with the world of show business. She bore him a daughter Ryan Christy in 2008 and a son River Jacob in 2010. Currently the actor enters the list of the most successful rising stars. He can be seen in melodramas and in thrillers, as he is able to perform in each genre due to his talents.
Where Josh Stewart born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Josh Stewart was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Josh Stewart was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Josh Stewart filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Josh Stewart acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button - Pleasant Curtis $150M 2008 $26.9M $127M
Law Abiding Citizen - Rupert Ames (as Joshua Stewart) $40M 2009 $21M $73.3M
The Death and Life of Bobby Z - Monk $22M 2007
The Haunting of Molly Hartley - Mr. Draper $5M 2008 $5.42M $13.4M
Jekyll - Tommy 2007
Beneath the Dark - Paul 2010
Lenexa, 1 Mile - T.J. Ketting 2006
The Collector - Arkin 2009 $3.58M $7.71M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kathy Najimy photo Kathy Najimy
February 6, 1957
San Diego, California, USA
Ben Lawson photo Ben Lawson
February 6, 1980
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Mamie Van Doren photo Mamie Van Doren
February 6, 1931
Rowena, South Dakota, USA
David Hayter photo David Hayter
February 6, 1969
Santa Monica, California, USA
Alice Eve photo Alice Eve
February 6, 1982
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page