jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Joss Stone
Joss Stone
Advertisement
Joss Stone info
Born: 11 April, 1987
Birth Name: Joscelyn Eve Stoker
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Jossie
Known for: It's Complicated , Chicken Little , Fantastic Four , Alfie , Eragon and more.
Joss Stone biography

This block contains the information about Joss Stone and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Joscelyn Eve Stoker was born on April 11, 1987, in the pastoral county of Kent, England. She spent her teen years in the rural county of Devon, where she bought her first album, Aretha Franklin's Greatest Hits, which inspired her to become a singer. At the age of 14, she auditioned for a popular BBC show, Star for a Night.
Where Joss Stone born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Joss Stone was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Joss Stone was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Joss Stone filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Joss Stone acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Chicken Little - Soundtrack (performer: "Stir It Up") $150M 2005 $40M $135M
Fantastic Four - Soundtrack (performer: "What Ever Happened to the Heroes") $100M 2005 $56.1M $155M
Eragon - Angela $100M 2006 $23.2M $75M
It's Complicated - Soundtrack (writer: "GIRL THEY WON'T BELIEVE IT") (performer: "GIRL THEY WON'T BELIEVE IT") $85M 2009 $22.1M $113M
Alfie - Soundtrack (performer: "Alfie" (1966), "Wicked Time" (2004), "Lonely Without You (This Christmas)" (2004)) $60M 2004 $6.22M $13.4M
Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason - Soundtrack (performer: "Super Duper Love (Are You Diggin' on Me?) Part 1") $40M 2004 $8.68M $40.2M
The Funeral Planner (video short) - Eve Gardner $100K 2010
The Prince and Me - Soundtrack (performer: "Super Duper Love") 2004 $9.41M $28.2M
Morning Glory - Soundtrack (writer: "Free Me", "Incredible") (performer: "Free Me", "Incredible") 2010 $9.2M $31M
Valentine's Day - Soundtrack (writer: "4 And 20") (performer: "4 And 20") 2010 $63.1M $110M
3 historias de juguete(s) (short) - Composer 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Peter Riegert photo Peter Riegert
April 11, 1947
New York City, New York, USA
Morgan Lily photo Morgan Lily
April 11, 2000
Santa Monica, California, USA
Jennifer Esposito photo Jennifer Esposito
April 11, 1973
New York City, New York, USA
Kelli Garner photo Kelli Garner
April 11, 1984
Bakersfield, California, USA
Dakota Blue Richards photo Dakota Blue Richards
April 11, 1994
Brighton, England, UK
Latest Movies
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page