madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Julia Ling
Julia Ling
Advertisement
Julia Ling info
Born: 14 February, 1983
Birth Name: Shel Wei
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Known for: Love Sick Diaries , Undoing , High School , Memoirs of a Geisha , Dynamite Swine and more.
Julia Ling biography

This block contains the information about Julia Ling and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

A native of Southern California, Julia Ling first expressed her creative side at age 3 when she drew pictures of her parents drinking tea. By age 6, her artwork had been featured in local magazines, festivals and newspapers, including the Pasadena Star News, which gave her a front-page spread. Also at age 6, Ling wrote and narrated a creative story that won her the "Best Storyteller Award" by the Chinese World Newspaper.
Where Julia Ling born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Julia Ling was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Julia Ling was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Julia Ling filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Julia Ling acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Memoirs of a Geisha - Spring Festival Dancer (uncredited) $85M 2005 $683K $57M
High School - Charlyne $10M 2010
Undoing - Linda $1M 2006 $16.1K $45K
Dynamite Swine - Lulu $70K 2010
Love Sick Diaries - Origami Girl $58K 2010
We All Fall Down (short) - Schoolgirl $20K 2005
Guess Who - Speedracer (uncredited) 2005 $20.7M $68M
Angus Petfarkin Paints His Masterpiece - Epsilon 2009
Cinder (short) - Mei, Executive Producer, Producer 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Matt Barr photo Matt Barr
February 14, 1984
Texas, USA
Tiffany Thornton photo Tiffany Thornton
February 14, 1986
College Station, Texas, USA
Simon Pegg photo Simon Pegg
February 14, 1970
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England, UK
Freddie Highmore photo Freddie Highmore
February 14, 1992
London, England, UK
Shane Harper photo Shane Harper
February 14, 1993
La Jolla, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page