madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Julian Wadham
Advertisement
Julian Wadham info
Born: 7 August, 1958
Birth Name: Julian Neil Rohan Wadham
Height: 1.82 (5' 11½")
Spouse: Shirley J Cassedy ( 1990 – present) 4 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Dominion: Prequel to the Exorcist , The Secret Agent , Exorcist: The Beginning , The English Patient , A Different Loyalty and more.
Watch movies with Julian Wadham online
Where Julian Wadham born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Julian Wadham was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Julian Wadham was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Julian Wadham filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Julian Wadham acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The English Patient - Madox $31M 1996 $278K $78.7M
Exorcist: The Beginning - Major Granville $30M 2004 $18.1M $41.8M
Dominion: Prequel to the Exorcist - Major Granville $30M 2005 $138K $237K
A Different Loyalty - Andrew Darcy $13M 2004
The Secret Agent - The Assistant Commissioner $7M 1996
Wah-Wah - Charles Bingham $7M 2005 $55.3K $233K
Maurice - Hull $2.6M 1987 $3.13M
Preaching to the Perverted - M'Learned Friend $2M 1997
Legacy - Gregor Salenko $500K 2010
The Madness of King George - Pitt 1994 $15.2M
Toy Boys (short) - Mr. Allen 1999
Gypsy Woman - Stanley 2001
Elegy (short) - Tom 2009
Double Identity - Sterling 2009
Outpost - Hunt 2008
A Merry War - Ravelston 1997 $374K $374K
Goya's Ghosts - Joseph Bonaparte 2006 $160K $1M
The Commissioner - Prime minister 1998
High Heels and Low Lifes - Rogers 2001 $114K $227K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Karl Urban photo Karl Urban
August 7, 1972
Wellington, New Zealand
Michael Shannon photo Michael Shannon
August 7, 1974
Lexington, Kentucky, USA
David Duchovny photo David Duchovny
August 7, 1960
New York City, New York, USA
Abbie Cornish photo Abbie Cornish
August 7, 1982
Lochinvar, New South Wales, Australia
Charlize Theron photo Charlize Theron
August 7, 1975
Benoni, Gauteng, South Africa
Latest Movies
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page