joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Justin Berfield
Justin Berfield
Advertisement
Justin Berfield info
Born: 25 February, 1986
Birth Name: Justin Tyler Berfield
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: The Commercial Kid
Also Known As: Justin Berfield, Justin Tyler Berfield
Awards: 2 wins & 7 nominations
Known for: Blonde Ambition , Romance & Cigarettes , Max Keeble's Big Move , The Kid with X, Invisible Mom II (video) and more.
Justin Berfield biography

This block contains the information about Justin Berfield and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Justin Berfield is a Canadian pop-singer who became famous after his elder brother has sent a video with his small performance to the producers. No one believed in the success of the entire idea, that is why they were against sending the tape. But that tape made him famous. He was born in a big family there most of all were cherished the traditions and love and respect towards each other. As a result Justin grew up as a very happy boy. He was interested with the world of music since he was two years old. Most of all he liked The Beatles songs, because as soon as he was hearing them on the radio he was trying to sing the same way they do, and it was a funny performance. Later while being at school he was very active in the school theater, and as a result he has decided to attend the School do Performing Arts, there his talent was noticed and he was invited to perform on the stage of the local theater. Currently he is playing guitar on all the family gatherings; also he is writing scenarios for some small theater performances there he is playing the main roles mostly. Also it is interesting to know that recently he has started writing the words to his own songs, and the texts are quite original. Currently he is all into his work that is why after his previous serious relationship ended in 2009, he never started another one.
Where Justin Berfield born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Justin Berfield was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Justin Berfield was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Justin Berfield filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Justin Berfield acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Max Keeble's Big Move - Caption Writer $12M 2001 $5.38M $17.3M
Blonde Ambition - Producer $10M 2007 $1.77K $5.56K
The Kid with X-ray Eyes (video) - Bobby Taylor 1999
Invisible Mom II (video) - Eddie Brown 1999
Romance & Cigarettes - Co-producer 2005 $11.6K $540K
Who's Your Daddy? (video) - Danny Hughes 2003
Wanted - Flip 1999
An Invisible Sign - Executive Producer 2010
Mom, Can I Keep Her? (video) - Timmy Blair 1998
3 Ninjas - Special Thanks 1992 $29M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Téa Leoni photo Téa Leoni
February 25, 1966
New York City, New York, USA
Sean Astin photo Sean Astin
February 25, 1971
Santa Monica, California, USA
Isabelle Fuhrman photo Isabelle Fuhrman
February 25, 1997
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Rashida Jones photo Rashida Jones
February 25, 1976
Los Angeles, California, USA
Lee Evans photo Lee Evans
February 25, 1964
Avonmouth, Bristol, England, UK
Latest Movies
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page