Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Karol Sibielak
Advertisement
Karol Sibielak info
Born: 16 October, 1977
Birth Name: Karol Antoni Sibielak
Known for: Aus(punkt) (short) , Free Radicals and more.
Karol Sibielak biography

This block contains the information about Karol Sibielak and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Karol Sibielak was born on October 16th, 1977 in Warsaw, Poland. When he was five years old, his parents moved to Austria in order to escape the then-communistic regime in Poland. His father Antoni, a journalist, and his mother Julita, a mathematics teacher, had a difficult time starting a whole new life in the foreign country. They did a great job, however, and made it possible for Karol, who became an Austrian citizen in 1986, to lead a normal life.
Where Karol Sibielak born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Karol Sibielak was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Karol Sibielak was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Karol Sibielak filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Karol Sibielak acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Aus(punkt) (short) - Interviewer 2007
Free Radicals - Hans, choir-member 2003 $1.44K $1.44K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ann Morgan Guilbert photo Ann Morgan Guilbert
October 16, 1928
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Flea photo Flea
October 16, 1962
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Kelly Adams photo Kelly Adams
October 16, 1979
England, UK
Brea Grant photo Brea Grant
October 16, 1981
Marshall, Texas, USA
Angela Lansbury photo Angela Lansbury
October 16, 1925
Poplar, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page