joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kate Capshaw
Kate Capshaw
Kate Capshaw info
Born: 3 November, 1953
Birth Name: Kathleen Sue Nail
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Spouse: Steven Spielberg (12 October 1991 – present) 5 children
Robert Capshaw ( January 1976 – 1980) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: Best Defense , Love Affair , Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom , The Love Letter , Black Rain and more.
Watch movies with Kate Capshaw online
Kate Capshaw biography

This block contains the information about Kate Capshaw and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kate Capshow, is an American actress who was born in the beginning of November. She is famous due to playing Willy Scott’s role in a one o f the movies about the famous Indiana Jones. It is interesting the fact that Kate is married with Steven Spielberg. The young actress was born in Texas. She was Beverly Sue’s daughter-who had her own touristic agency and was a quite good cosmetologist. Till the time when she got five years old she was already a very talented child that was clearly seen in everything she was doing. After her parents have divorced by the time she was approximately six, she relocated with her mother into Saint Louis where she graduated the Hazelwood Central High School in 1972. She was between the best students in the University that is why as soon as some agents were arriving to their school and asking for an advice, she was the first suggestion for each kind of project by the total agreement in the school. Capshaw is into Judaism religion in the first place. She has married the famous movie producer in October 1991. In their family there are seven children, though two of those children are not theirs entirely, as both of them had a family before meeting each other. Currently the actress lives in LA, in the huge mansion that her husband has constructed especially for her.
Where Kate Capshaw born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kate Capshaw was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kate Capshaw was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kate Capshaw filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kate Capshaw acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Black Rain - Joyce $30M 1989 $45.6M
Love Affair - Lynn Weaver $30M 1994 $18.3M
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom - Wilhelmina 'Willie' Scott, Soundtrack (performer: "Anything Goes" (1934)) $28M 1984 $180M
Best Defense - Laura Cooper $18M 1984
The Love Letter - Helen, Producer $15M 1999 $2.69M $8.28M
Just Cause - Laurie Prentiss Armstrong 1995 $36.9M
Love at Large - Mrs. Ellen McGraw 1990 $1.44M
Private Affairs - Brunetta 1987
The Locusts - Mrs. Potts 1997 $10.1K $10.1K
Power - Sydnet Betterman 1986 $3.8M
The Alarmist - Gale Ancona 1997 $7.79K $56K
Dreamscape - Jane DeVries 1984
No Dogs Allowed - Actress 1996
A Little Sex - Katherine 1982
How to Make an American Quilt - Sally, Finn's Mother 1995 $23.6M
SpaceCamp - Andie Bergstrom 1986 $9.7M
My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys - Jolie, H.D.'s Girlfriend 1991 $3.6M
Windy City - Emily Reubens 1984
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kathy Kinney photo Kathy Kinney
November 3, 1954
Stevens Point, Wisconsin, USA
Shayna Rose photo Shayna Rose
November 3, 1983
Denver, Colorado, USA
Dylan Moran photo Dylan Moran
November 3, 1971
Navan, Co. Meath, Ireland
Roseanne photo Roseanne
November 3, 1952
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Dolph Lundgren photo Dolph Lundgren
November 3, 1957
Stockholm, Stockholms lдn, Sweden
Latest Movies
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page