Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kate Norby
Kate Norby
Advertisement
Kate Norby info
Born: 1 August, 1976
Birth Name: Katherine Winifred Norby
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Norby
Also Known As: Katherine Norby, Katie Norby
Known for: Manfast , Blessing (short) , Believe (short) , Scared , The Devil's Rejects and more.
Where Kate Norby born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kate Norby was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kate Norby was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kate Norby filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kate Norby acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Devil's Rejects - Wendy Banjo $7M 2005 $7.07M $16.9M
Believe (short) - Margaret 2000
Scared - Samantha Cheek 2002
Manfast - Kate 2003
Blessing (short) - Becca 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jason Momoa photo Jason Momoa
August 1, 1979
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Eduardo Noriega photo Eduardo Noriega
August 1, 1973
Santander, Cantabria, Spain
Giancarlo Giannini photo Giancarlo Giannini
August 1, 1942
La Spezia, Italy
Jack O'Connell
August 1, 1989
Derby, England, UK
John Carroll Lynch photo John Carroll Lynch
August 1, 1963
Boulder, Colorado, USA
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page