joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kate Vernon
Kate Vernon
Advertisement
Kate Vernon info
Born: 7 February, 1961
Birth Name: Katherine Vernon
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Kate Vernon, Katherine Vernon
Known for: Malcolm X , The Last Song , The Secret Life of Girls , Buds for Life , Safe Harbour (video) and more.
Watch movies with Kate Vernon online
Kate Vernon biography

This block contains the information about Kate Vernon and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kate Vernon was born to the celebrated actor John Vernon. As her father's career began to take off in the USA, the family moved from their home in Canada to Hollywood when Kate was 7 years old.

With the ever growing career success of the late John Vernon ('Dirty Harry,' 'Animal House,' 'Outlaw Josey Wales'), Kate's childhood enabled her to be influenced and surrounded by many of Hollywood's leading actors, writers and artists.
Where Kate Vernon born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kate Vernon was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kate Vernon was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kate Vernon filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kate Vernon acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Malcolm X - Sophia $33M 1992 $48.2M
The Last Song - Susan Blakelee $20M 2010 $16M $62.9M
The Secret Life of Girls - Kay (Age 40) $2.5M 1999
Safe Harbour (video) - Sally $2.5M 2007
Buds for Life - Valerie Quinlan $187K 2004
Hostile Takeover - Sally 1988
Cyber Eden - Prudence 1992
Soft Deceit - Anne Fowler 1994
The Last of Philip Banter - Brent 1986
Confession - Detective Robin Mallory 2005
Alphabet City - Angela 1984
The Plan (video) - Ellen Tigh (also archive footage) 2009
Chained Heat - Cellmate (as Katherine Vernon) 1983
Grave Matters (video) - Christine 2004
Roadhouse 66 - Melissa Duran 1984
Joe's Wedding - Uta Mann 1996
Mob Story - Mindy 1989
Dangerous Touch - Amanda Grace 1994
Pretty in Pink - Benny Hanson 1986 $40.5M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lauren Cohan photo Lauren Cohan
February 7, 1982
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Ken Jeong
February 7, 1969
Greensboro, North Carolina, USA
Rooney Mara photo Rooney Mara
February 7, 1985
Bedford, New York, USA
Ashton Kutcher photo Ashton Kutcher
February 7, 1978
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA
Andy Whitfield photo Andy Whitfield
February 7, 1974
North Wales, UK
Latest Movies
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page