Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Katharine Towne
Katharine Towne
Katharine Towne info
Born: 17 July, 1978
Birth Name: Katharine Payne Towne
Nickname: Skip / Kate
Also Known As: Katharine Towne, Kate Towne, Katherine Towne
Spouse: Charlie Hunnam ( 1999 – 2002) (divorced)
Known for: Town & Country , Without Limits , Blades of Glory , Evolution , What Lies Beneath and more.
Watch movies with Katharine Towne online
Movie Year
Mulholland Dr. Mulholland Dr. 2001
Where Katharine Towne born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Katharine Towne was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Katharine Towne was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Katharine Towne filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Katharine Towne acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
What Lies Beneath - Caitlin Spencer $90M 2000 $29.7M $155M
Town & Country - Holly $90M 2001 $3.03M $6.71M
Evolution - Nadine $80M 2001 $13.4M $38.3M
Blades of Glory - Female Sex Addict (as Katherine Towne) $61M 2007 $33M $118M
Without Limits - Coed #1 $25M 1998 $56.2K $777K
The Bachelor - Monique $21M 1999 $7.48M $21.7M
The In Crowd - Morgan $15M 2000 $1.51M $5.22M
Mulholland Dr. - Cynthia Jenzen $15M 2001 $588K $7.22M
She's All That - Savannah $10M 1999 $16.1M $63.3M
LD 50 Lethal Dose - Helen $8M 2003
Go - Becky $6.5M 1999 $4.71M $16.8M
Sol Goode - Chloe $3M 2001
The Anarchist Cookbook - Jody $2.5M 2002
But I'm a Cheerleader - Sinead $1.2M 1999 $60.4K $2.2M
Mr. Dramatic (short) - Elizabeth $10K 2005
Something New - Leah Cahan 2006 $4.88M $11.4M
Girl - Marjorie 1998
Barry Dingle - Joanna Wojohowsky 2005
Blur - Sarah 2009
Amar - Diane 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Robin Shou photo Robin Shou
July 17, 1960
Hong Kong
David Hasselhoff photo David Hasselhoff
July 17, 1952
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Elena Anaya photo Elena Anaya
July 17, 1975
Palencia, Palencia, Castilla y Leуn, Spain
Alex Winter photo Alex Winter
July 17, 1965
London, England, UK
Eric Winter photo Eric Winter
July 17, 1976
La Mirada, California, USA
Latest Movies
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page