jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Katherine LaNasa
Advertisement
Katherine LaNasa info
Born: 1 December, 1966
Also Known As: Katherine LaNasa, Katherine La Nasa, Katherine Lanasa, Katherine LaNasa Stewart, Katherine Lanassa, Kathryn Lanasa
Spouse: French Stewart (19 May 1998 – December 2009) (divorced)
Dennis Hopper (17 June 1989 – April 1992) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: The Destiny of Marty Fine , Kiss & Tell , The Lucky Ones , Schizopolis , Alfie and more.
Watch movies with Katherine LaNasa online
Where Katherine LaNasa born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Katherine LaNasa was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Katherine LaNasa was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Katherine LaNasa filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Katherine LaNasa acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Alfie - Uta $60M 2004 $6.22M $13.4M
The Lucky Ones - Janet $15M 2008 $183K $183K
Kiss & Tell - Georgia Montauk $1M 1996
Schizopolis - Diane (uncredited) $250K 1996
The Destiny of Marty Fine - Amy 1996
Brain Donors - Dancer #1 1992 $918K
The Disappearance of Kevin Johnson - Cathy 1996
Catchfire - Waitress 1990
Honey, I Shrunk the Audience (short) - Reporter (uncredited) 1994
Always Say Goodbye - Blonde Woman (as Katherine Lanassa) 1996
Take a Number - Victoria 1997
Valentine's Day - Pamela Copeland 2010 $63.1M $110M
Flashfire - Monica Ambrose 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nestor Carbonell photo Nestor Carbonell
December 1, 1967
New York City, New York, USA
Emily Mortimer photo Emily Mortimer
December 1, 1971
London, England, UK
Julie Condra photo Julie Condra
December 1, 1970
Ballinger, Texas, USA
Treat Williams photo Treat Williams
December 1, 1951
Rowayton, Connecticut, USA
Tom Sturridge photo Tom Sturridge
December 1, 1985
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page