Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
K.D. Aubert
K.D. Aubert
Advertisement
K.D. Aubert info
Born: 6 December, 1978
Birth Name: Karen Denise Aubert
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: K.D. Aubert, KD Aubert
Known for: Friday After Next , Surfer, Dude , The Scorpion King , Hollywood Homicide , Soul Plane and more.
Watch movies with K.D. Aubert online
K.D. Aubert biography

This block contains the information about K.D. Aubert and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

KD Aubert is quickly becoming one of Hollywood's most sought after young actresses. Her endless talents combined with her relentless determination have opened countless doors into a variety of worlds including acting, producing and performing music, and fashion-all moving KD on her way to becoming branded as an unstoppable beauty. Aubert was most recently wrapped shooting the feature film Still Waiting, which is the sequel to the smash hit Waiting starring Ryan Reynolds and the episodic CSI NY.
Where K.D. Aubert born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where K.D. Aubert was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where K.D. Aubert was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

K.D. Aubert filmography

Here you can learn about the movies K.D. Aubert acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hollywood Homicide - Shauntelle/Streetcar Blanche $75M 2003 $11.1M $30M
The Scorpion King - Harlot $60M 2002 $36.1M $90.3M
Friday After Next - Donna $20M 2002 $13M $33M
Soul Plane - Giselle $16M 2004 $7.01M $13.9M
Surfer, Dude - April-May (as KD Aubert) $6M 2008 $5.97K $36.5K
The Grand - Julie the Waitress $5.4M 2007 $16.5K $115K
In the Mix - Cherise 2005 $4.45M $10.1M
Still Waiting... (video) - Trina (as KD Aubert) 2009
Across the Hall - Very Special Thanks 2009
DysEnchanted (short) - Little Red Riding Hood 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ulrich Thomsen photo Ulrich Thomsen
December 6, 1963
Odense, Denmark
Patrick Bauchau photo Patrick Bauchau
December 6, 1938
Brussels, Belgium
Tom Hulce photo Tom Hulce
December 6, 1953
Whitewater, Wisconsin, USA
Stefanie Scott photo Stefanie Scott
December 6, 1996
Illinois, Chicago, USA
Lindsay Price photo Lindsay Price
December 6, 1976
Arcadia, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page