trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kelli Garner
Kelli Garner
Kelli Garner info
Born: 11 April, 1984
Birth Name: Kelli Brianne Garner
Height: 1.66 (5' 5½")
Also Known As: Kelli Garner, Kelly Garner
Awards: 2 wins
Known for: Taking Woodstock , The Aviator , Going the Distance , G, Man of the House and more.
Watch movies with Kelli Garner online
Kelli Garner biography

This block contains the information about Kelli Garner and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kelli Garner was born in April 1984 in Bakersfield that is located in California. The carrier in the cinema she started from performing in various American TV shows. On the filming set of the detective TV show about the Dick Wolf, was shown entirely the work in the police the way it really was. The beginning actress worked on the same set with such actors, as: Sam Watterson, Jerry Orback and Steven Hill. Also she performed in a famous TV show about vampires’ slayer, with Nicholas Brendon, Sarah Michelle Gellar and many other famous actors. Later she was getting mostly episodic roles in various movies. On the filming of “Aviator” which was a biography drama directed by a genial movie director Martin Scorsese which was about the fate of the American billionaire who was the prototype of the Howard Hues. The most famous movies in which she performed were mostly supporting ones, like for example she played in a comedy based on the novel written by Lou Taylor. Later she played in another melodrama of the movie director Beth Shackler. In 2010 she appeared with Drew Barrymore, Justin Long and Christine Applegate in a melodramatic comedy directed by Nanette Burstein- which was a romantic story of love on the distance.
Where Kelli Garner born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kelli Garner was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kelli Garner was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kelli Garner filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kelli Garner acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
G-Force - Marcie $150M 2009 $31.7M $119M
The Aviator - Faith Domergue $110M 2004 $858K $103M
Man of the House - Barbara 'Barb' Thompson $40M 2005 $8.92M $19.1M
Going the Distance - Brianna $32M 2010 $8.51M $17.8M
Taking Woodstock - VW Girl $30M 2009 $3.46M $7.44M
Lars and the Real Girl - Margo $12M 2007 $90.4K $5.95M
Born Killers - Archer $5M 2005
Thumbsucker - Rebecca $4M 2005 $85.3K $1.33M
Return to Rajapur - Samantha Hartley $2M 2006
London - Maya $2M 2005 $12.7K $12.7K
Hometown Legend - Josie $2M 2002
Love Liza - Huffer Girl $1M 2002 $15.5K $212K
The Quiet - Thanks $900K 2005 $27.5K $381K
Bully - Heather Swallers 2001 $47.5K $510K
Time Share - Kelly the Beach Girl 2000
Architecture of Reassurance (short) - Heather (as Kelly Garner) 1999
The Six Wives of Henry Lefay - Actress 2009
Related (short) - Actress 2002
Dreamland - Calista 2006 $4.35K $4.35K
Red Velvet - Linda 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Johnny Messner photo Johnny Messner
April 11, 1970
Syracuse, New York, USA
Vincent Gallo photo Vincent Gallo
April 11, 1961
Buffalo, New York, USA
Morgan Lily photo Morgan Lily
April 11, 2000
Santa Monica, California, USA
Dakota Blue Richards photo Dakota Blue Richards
April 11, 1994
Brighton, England, UK
Jennifer Esposito photo Jennifer Esposito
April 11, 1973
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page