jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kelly Clarkson
Kelly Clarkson
Advertisement
Kelly Clarkson info
Born: 24 April, 1982
Birth Name: Kelly Brianne Clarkson
Height: 1.61 (5' 3½")
Nickname: Kellbelle
Awards: 5 nominations
Known for: From Justin to Kelly , The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement , Love Actually , Issues 101 , Ella Enchanted and more.
Where Kelly Clarkson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kelly Clarkson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kelly Clarkson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kelly Clarkson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kelly Clarkson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement - Soundtrack (performer: "Breakaway") $40M 2004 $23M $95.1M
Ella Enchanted - Soundtrack (performer: "Respect") $35M 2004 $6.17M $22.9M
From Justin to Kelly - Soundtrack (performer: "I Won't Stand in Line", "Vacation", "The Luv' (The Bounce)", "Forever Part of Me", "Timeless", "Madness", "Anytime", "That's the Way I Lik $12M 2003 $2.72M $4.92M
Issues 101 - Crystal $75K 2002
Love Actually - Soundtrack (performer: "The Trouble With Love Is") ("The Trouble With Love Is") 2003 $6.89M $59.4M
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Kelly Clarkson salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
World Idol 2003 $1,400
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Djimon Hounsou photo Djimon Hounsou
April 24, 1964
Cotonou, Benin
Michael Parks
April 24, 1940
Corona, California, USA
Shirley MacLaine photo Shirley MacLaine
April 24, 1934
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Rebecca Mader photo Rebecca Mader
April 24, 1979
Coldham's Lane, Cambridge, England, UK
Eric Balfour photo Eric Balfour
April 24, 1977
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page