madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kelly Lynch
Kelly Lynch
Advertisement
Kelly Lynch info
Born: 31 January, 1959
Birth Name: Kelly Ann Lynch
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Spouse: Mitch Glazer ( 1992 – present)
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou , Joe Somebody , Virtuosity , The Jacket , Charlie's Angels and more.
Watch movies with Kelly Lynch online
Kelly Lynch biography

This block contains the information about Kelly Lynch and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The date of birth of Colleen Kelly Lynch is January 31, 1959. Her native town, where the future actress was given the life is Minneapolis, Minnesota. Kelly grew up in the family of Robert Edward Lynch and Barbara Dingman. From the early age Kelly was interested in show business, she began to work in a popular model agency “Elite”. She debuted in the Guthrie Theater; where from time to time performed minor roles. After a while, she was offered a role in the film “Linch”. In 1994 Kelly took part in the movie “The Beans of Egypt, Maine”, where she played her role perfectly. At the same time she was nominated for the prestigious award. The most notable roles, Kelly played in such films as: “Charlie's Angels” (2000), “Joe Somebody” (2001), “The Slaughter Rule” (2002), “Homeless to Harvard: The Liz Murray Story” (2003) “Dallas 362" (2003), “Cyber Seduction: His Secret Life” (2005), “Welcome to California” (2005), “The Visitation” (2006), “Normal Adolescent Behavior” (2007). She is married to producer and screenwriter Mitch Glazer. The couple got married in 1993. The actress has a daughter from a previous relationship. Her name is Shane. Kelly Lynch is a talented actress and has a huge number of fans.
Where Kelly Lynch born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kelly Lynch was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kelly Lynch was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kelly Lynch filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kelly Lynch acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Charlie's Angels - Vivian Wood $92M 2000 $40.1M $125M
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou - Special Thanks $50M 2004 $113K $24M
Joe Somebody - Callie Scheffer $38M 2001 $5.38M $22.8M
Virtuosity - Madison Carter $30M 1995 $24M
The Jacket - Jean Price $29M 2005 $2.72M $6.3M
Bright Lights, Big City - Elaine $25M 1988 $16.1M
Curly Sue - Grey Ellison $25M 1991 $33.7M
Heaven's Prisoners - Annie Robicheaux $25M 1996 $5M
Road House - Doc $19M 1989 $30.1M
Passion Play - Harriet $14M 2010
The Perfect Age of Rock 'n' Roll - Maggie $5M 2009
Lost in Translation - Thanks $4M 2003 $925K $44.6M
At Last - Sara Wood $2.5M 2005
The Visitation - Morgan Elliot $2.5M 2006
Drugstore Cowboy - Dianne $2.5M 1989 $4.73M
The Slaughter Rule - Evangeline Chutney $500K 2002 $1.46K $13.1K
Cocktail - Kerry Coughlin 1988 $78.2M
Portfolio - Elite Model 1983
Three of Hearts - Connie Czapski 1993 $5.5M
Osa - Osa 1986
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Cristine Rose photo Cristine Rose
January 31, 1951
Lynwood, California, USA
Portia de Rossi photo Portia de Rossi
January 31, 1973
Geelong, Victoria, Australia
Patricia Velasquez photo Patricia Velasquez
January 31, 1971
Guajira, Venezuela
Jessica Walter photo Jessica Walter
January 31, 1941
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Minnie Driver photo Minnie Driver
January 31, 1970
Finsbury Park, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page