Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kent Jude Bernard
Kent Jude Bernard
Advertisement
Kent Jude Bernard info
Born: 18 June, 1984
Birth Name: Kent Jude Bernard Jr.
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Kent Jude Bernard, Kent Bernard
Known for: My Alien Mother (short) , Dylan Dog: Dead of Night , Day of the Dead , Factory Girl , Feast II: Sloppy Seconds (video) and more.
Watch movies with Kent Jude Bernard online
Kent Jude Bernard biography

This block contains the information about Kent Jude Bernard and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kent Jude Bernard Jr. was born in 1984 in New Iberia, Louisiana. Kent's was named after his father who played guitar professionally for over forty years and Kent's mother Beth was a painter. Needless to say creativity was no stranger in this home. Kent started drawing steadily from the age of four even selling his drawings on his grade school playground. With his father being a singer/musician Kent unknowingly had a early start on performance training.
Where Kent Jude Bernard born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kent Jude Bernard was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kent Jude Bernard was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kent Jude Bernard filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kent Jude Bernard acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dylan Dog: Dead of Night - Slake $20M 2010
Day of the Dead - Zombie (uncredited) $18M 2008
Factory Girl - Elmo Who $7M 2006 $196K $1.65M
Feast II: Sloppy Seconds (video) - Puker $2M 2008
My Alien Mother (short) - Ex- boyfriend $100K 2010
Seconds Apart - Billy Thompkins 2011
Ray of Sunshine - Construction Worker 2008
The Collector - Storyboard Artist 2009 $3.58M $7.71M
Major Movie Star - Production Assistant 2008
Leaves of Grass - Philosophy Student 2009 $21K $68K
Cool Dog - Charlie 2010
The Chameleon - Pool Player #1 2010
Skateland - Vance 'the Man' 2010
Pulse: Afterlife and Invasion (video) - Gas Station Attendant (as Kent Bernard) 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Willa Holland photo Willa Holland
June 18, 1991
Los Angeles, California, USA
Alana De La Garza photo Alana De La Garza
June 18, 1976
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Isabella Rossellini photo Isabella Rossellini
June 18, 1952
Rome, Italy
Meaghan Rath photo Meaghan Rath
June 18, 1986
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Max Records photo Max Records
June 18, 1997
Portland, Oregon, USA
Latest Movies
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page