joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kenzie Dalton
Kenzie Dalton
Advertisement
Kenzie Dalton info
Born: 7 March, 1988
Birth Name: Kenzie M. Dalton
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Kenzie Dalton biography

This block contains the information about Kenzie Dalton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kenzie Dalton was born in August 1981 in Buffalo. He is an American actor and showman, who became famous after performing in the same movie with Hillary Duff which was a story about the Cinderella. He was born in a family of an aviator Rex Murray. His family was very big, that is why he had a very difficult financial situation. His artistic way he started from working as delivery boy, later he worked as a doorman and secretary in Auto Company. His mother left them by the time he turned ten years old. And since that time he never saw her again till the time he turned twenty one years old. The actor is stating that he was shocked when after so many years he heard the doorbell and by the time he opened the door he saw his mother in front of him, he was so amazed that he simply closed the door in front of her. It is interesting the fact that beside every other thing around he loved football, but after getting a hard trauma he has decided to forget about the world of sports. While being at hospital he has decided to become a model, and that is why he went to Hollywood in order to start appearing in the fashion shows of famous designers. Later he started performing in the TV show “The one Tree Hill”, where he worked for a few years and which he left under the reason that the creators of the TV show were trying to economy money on his expense.
Where Kenzie Dalton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kenzie Dalton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kenzie Dalton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Donna Murphy photo Donna Murphy
March 7, 1959
Corona, New York, USA
Rik Mayall photo Rik Mayall
March 7, 1958
Harlow, Essex, England, UK
John Heard photo John Heard
March 7, 1945
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Laura Prepon photo Laura Prepon
March 7, 1980
Watchung, New Jersey, USA
Bryan Cranston photo Bryan Cranston
March 7, 1956
San Fernando Valley, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page