jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kevin Corrigan
Kevin Corrigan
Kevin Corrigan info
Born: 27 March, 1969
Birth Name: Kevin Fitzgerald Corrigan
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Kevin Corrigan, Kevin Fitzgerald Corrigan
Spouse: Elizabeth Berridge ( March 2001 – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: American Gangster , Billy Bathgate , Unstoppable , The Departed , The Next Three Days and more.
Kevin Corrigan biography

This block contains the information about Kevin Corrigan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kevin Corrigan was born in March 1969. He was born in Bronx which is located in NY, in a family of Irish father and Puerto Rican mother. After studying in the acting studio Corrigan debut in the movie “Lost Angels” in 1989 where he played with Donald Sutherland and Adam Horvitz. During his carrier as an actor he played in more than one hundred of movies. He is married with Elizabeth Barrage and together they have a daughter Sadie Rose. His wife he met on the motion set of a project where they both worked and both of the actors state that it was love from the first sight. Corrigan became famous after playing Eddie Finnerty’s role in a comedy TV show that lasted during five seasons. After the cancellation of the show he came back to performing supporting roles in some low budget projects. During his carrier as a actor he played in the movies of various famous film directors. After the success of Martin Scorsese movie in which he played, he became very popular, and started appearing in different movies while performing some major roles in them. He played Judd Apatow’s role in a movie produced by Superbad Company in the quality of one of the main negative characters in the show. Not a long time ago Corrigan began working as a producer, and the first projects he was directing became well marked by the critics.
Where Kevin Corrigan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kevin Corrigan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kevin Corrigan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kevin Corrigan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kevin Corrigan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
American Gangster - Campizi $100M 2007 $24M $130M
Unstoppable - Inspector Werner $100M 2010 $22.7M $81M
The Departed - Cousin Sean $90M 2006 $26.9M $132M
Billy Bathgate - Arnold $45M 1991 $16M
The Next Three Days - Alex $35M 2010 $6.54M $21.1M
Pineapple Express - Budlofsky $27M 2008 $23.2M $87.3M
The Honeymooners - Larry the Bus Driver (as Kevin Fitzgerald Corrigan) $27M 2005 $5.54M $12.8M
Goodfellas - Michael Hill $25M 1990 $46.8M
Superbad - Mark $20M 2007 $33.1M $121M
Chain of Fools - Paulie $20M 2000
Detroit Rock City - Beefy Jerk #1 $15M 1999 $2.01M $4.19M
True Romance - Marvin $13M 1993 $12.3M
Bad Boys - Elliot $10M 1995 $65.8M
Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist - Man at Port Authority $9M 2008 $11.3M $31.5M
Delirious - Ricco $5M 2006 $19K $86K
Slums of Beverly Hills - Eliot Arenson $5M 1998 $126K $5.48M
Kicked in the Head - Redmond, Writer (writer) $4M 1997 $61.8K $103K
Hit and Run (video) - Timothy Emser $3.5M 2009
When Zachary Beaver Came to Town - Paulie (as Kevin Fitzgerald Corrigan) $3M 2003
Buffalo '66 - Rocky the Goon (uncredited) $1.5M 1998 $39.6K $2.37M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nathan Fillion photo Nathan Fillion
March 27, 1971
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Pauley Perrette photo Pauley Perrette
March 27, 1969
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Brenda Song photo Brenda Song
March 27, 1988
Carmichael, California, USA
Michael York photo Michael York
March 27, 1942
Fulmer, Buckinghamshire, England, UK
Stacy Ferguson photo Stacy Ferguson
March 27, 1975
Whittier, California, USA
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page