trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kevin Durand
Kevin Durand
Advertisement
Kevin Durand info
Born: 14 January, 1974
Birth Name: Kevin Serge Durand
Height: 1.98 (6' 6")
Nickname: Tree
Also Known As: Kevin Durand, The Merry Men
Spouse: Sandra Cho (01 October 2010 – present)
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Robin Hood , Walking Tall , Big Momma's House 2 , X, 3:10 to Yuma and more.
Where Kevin Durand born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kevin Durand was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kevin Durand was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kevin Durand filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kevin Durand acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Robin Hood - Little John $200M 2010 $36.1M $105M
X-Men Origins: Wolverine - Fred Dukes/Blob $150M 2009 $85.1M $180M
Walking Tall - Booth $56M 2004 $15.5M $45.9M
3:10 to Yuma - Tucker $55M 2007 $14M $53.6M
Big Momma's House 2 - Oshima $40M 2006 $27.7M $70.2M
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me - Assassin $33M 1999 $54.9M $205M
Mystery, Alaska - 'Tree' Lane $28M 1999 $3.1M $8.89M
Legion - Gabriel $26M 2010 $17.5M $40.2M
Smokin' Aces - Jeeves Tremor $17M 2006 $14.6M $35.6M
The Butterfly Effect - Carlos $13M 2004 $17.1M $57.7M
The Echo - Walter $5M 2008
Otis E. - Otis $1M 2009
Who's Your Monkey? - Reed $625K 2007
K-9: P.I. (video) - Agent Verner 2002
Smokin' Aces: The Big Gun (video short) - Special Thanks 2007
Fragments - Bagman #1 2008
Stars (short) - Carl 2007
Wild Hogs - Red 2007 $39.7M $168M
Greener Mountains - Three-toe 2005
Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed - Black Knight Ghost 2004 $29.4M $84.2M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Zach Gilford photo Zach Gilford
January 14, 1982
Evanston, Illinois, USA
Emily Watson photo Emily Watson
January 14, 1967
Islington, London, England, UK
LL Cool J photo LL Cool J
January 14, 1968
Bay Shore, Long Island, New York, USA
Carl Weathers photo Carl Weathers
January 14, 1948
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Kerri Green photo Kerri Green
January 14, 1967
Fort Lee, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page