trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kid Creole
Kid Creole
Advertisement
Kid Creole info
Born: 12 August, 1950
Birth Name: Thomas August Darnell Browder
Also Known As: Kid Creole, August Darnell, Kid Creole & The Coconuts, Kid Creole and the Coconuts
Spouse: Adriana Kaegi (? – 1985) (divorced)
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Mystery Men , Summer of Sam , Be Kind Rewind , 54 , New York Stories and more.
Where Kid Creole born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kid Creole was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kid Creole was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kid Creole filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kid Creole acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Mystery Men - Soundtrack (writer: "No Way") $65M 1999 $10M $29.7M
Summer of Sam - Soundtrack (lyrics: "There But for the Grace of God Go I" (1978)) $22M 1999 $7.99M $19.3M
Be Kind Rewind - West Coast Video Employee Passaic (as August Darnell) $20M 2008 $4.05M $11.2M
New York Stories - Soundtrack (writer: "Zoe", "Daiquiri Daiquira", "Schoolin'", "Abu", "The Robbery", "People Will Talk", "Party Girl", "Don't Lead Me On", "March Of The Waiters", "My Love", $15M 1989 $10.8M
54 - Soundtrack (writer: "Cherchez La Femme/Se Si Bon") $13M 1998 $6.61M $16.6M
Against All Odds - Soundtrack (writer: "MY MALE CURIOSITY"), Kid Creole (as August Darnell) $13M 1984 $25.1M
Illegal Tender - Soundtrack (writer: "Cherchez la Femme") $8M 2007 $1.43M $3.05M
Boyz n the Hood - Soundtrack (writer: "Sunshower") $6M 1991 $57.5M
Kiss Me, Guido - Soundtrack (writer: "There But For The Grace Of God Go I") $740K 1997 $115K $1.83M
Blow Dry - Soundtrack (writer: "I'm A Wonderful Thing Baby") 2001 $240K $638K
New York Beat Movie - Soundtrack (writer: "Mr. Softee"), Actor (as August Darnell) 1981 $11.4K $100K
Cattive ragazze - Actor 1992
Un sapore di paura - Bookmaker (as August Darnell) 1988
The Forbidden Dance - Soundtrack (writer: "Automatic", "It's a Horror"), Kid Creole (as August Darnell) 1990 $1.82M
Qui a tirй sur nos histoires d'amour - Soundtrack (writer: "Male Curiosity") 1986
Only You - Soundtrack (producer: "Don't Leave Me Alonely", "Gorgeous"), Kid Creole (as August Darnell) 1992
Zoй Mйlody (short) - Special Thanks 2006
In America - Soundtrack (writer: "Baby I'm Real" (1995)) 2003 $205K $15.5M
Identity Crisis - Thrift Shop Man (as August Darnell) 1989
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rebecca Gayheart photo Rebecca Gayheart
August 12, 1971
Hazard, Kentucky, USA
Leah Pipes photo Leah Pipes
August 12, 1988
Los Angeles, California, USA
Dominique Swain photo Dominique Swain
August 12, 1980
Malibu, California, USA
Maggie Lawson photo Maggie Lawson
August 12, 1980
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Casey Affleck photo Casey Affleck
August 12, 1975
Falmouth, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page